School Committee List

MEMBERS OF CONSTITUTION OF SCHOOL CANTEEN MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

  1. Ms.S.Sawhney, Sr. Coordinator                                      
  2. Dr. Jyoti, School Doctor
  3. Mrs.M.Mathur, Middle Sc. Coordinator                           
  4. Mr. Rajiv Gupta, A.O
  5. Mrs.S.Khurana, HM                                                           
  6. School Head Boy
  7. Ms.P.Vaid, Pre-Primary Coordinator                             
  8. School Head Girl
  9. Mr.O.D.Sharma, HOD Sports

MEMBERS OF CONSTITUTION OF SCHOOLS INCLUSION COMMITTEE

  1. Ms.S.Sawhney, Sr. Coordinator                                       
  2. Mr.Amit Mehndiratta, Counsellor
  3. Mrs.M.Mathur, Middle Sc. Coordinator                         
  4. Mrs.P.Ahuja, Counsellor
  5. Mrs.S.Khurana, HM 
  6. Mrs.S.Halder, PGT Maths
  7. Mrs.S.Nath, Coordinator I, II             
  8. Mrs.V.Lalitha, Exam I/C (Jr.)
  9. Ms.P.Vaid, Pre-Primary Coordinator
  10. Ms.Niharika Kalra, Counsellor

MEMBERS OF PROTECTION OF CHILDREN FROM SEXUAL OFFENCE (POCSO) ACT 2012

  1. Ms.S.Sawhney, Sr. Coordinator                                       
  2. Head Boy
  3. Mrs.M.Mathur, Middle Sc. Coordinator                           
  4. Head Girl
  5. Mrs.S.Khurana, HM
  6. Mrs.S.Nath, Coordinator I, II
  7. Ms.P.Vaid, Pre-Primary Coordinator
  8. Mr.S.K.Saxena,
  9. Mrs.V.Datta
  10. Mr.Amit Mehndiratta, Counsellor
  11. Mrs.Pooja, Counsellor
  12. Mrs.Niharika Kalra, Counsellor
  13. Mrs.A.Narang

MEMBER OF SCHOOL ANTI-BULLYING COMMITTEE

  1. Ms.S.Sawhney, Sr. Coordinator                                  
  2. Dr. Jyoti
  3. Mrs.M.Mathur, Middle School Coordinator            
  4. Mr.Amit Mehndiratta, Counsellor
  5. Mrs.S.Khurana, HM                                                      
  6. Mrs.Pooja Ahuja
  7. Ms.P.Vaid, Pre-Primary Coordinator                         
  8. Mrs.Niharika Kalra
  9. Mrs.S.Nath, Coordinator I, II                                      
  10. Mr.S.K.Saxena
  11. Mrs.V.Datta                                                                    
  12. Mrs.R.Kumar
  13. Ms.Shabina                                                                    
  14. Mr.Sajeev P.

MEMBERS OF SCHOOL DISASTER / FIRE MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

Teaching Staff                                                        Admin Staff

  1. Sheetal Sawhney, Sr. Coord.                   1. Mr. Rajiv Gupta, AO
  2. M.Mathur, Middle Sc. Coord.                   2. Mr.Parag Walia
  3. S.Khurana, HM                                         3. Mr.Kapil Arora, Transport I/C
  4. P.Vaid, Pre-Pri. Coord.                             4. Mr.Jaidev, Store Incharge
  5. S.Nath, Coord. I, II                                    5. Mr.Abhinav, Admin Server
  6. Preeti Singh                                             6. Ms.Tavi Kaur
  7. S.K.Saxena                                              7. Ms.Reena Sharma
  8. O.D.Sharma                                            8. Ms.Anu Gupta
  9. Anjali Wason                                            9. Ms.Ashna
  10. Madhusmita                                            10. Mr.Deendayal Pandey
  11. M.Priyadarshini
  12. A.Kumar
  13. P.Mehta
  14. V.Datta
  15. A.Behl

MEMBERS OF THE COMMITTEE FORMED FOR PROTECTION OF WOMEN FROM SEXUAL HARASSMENT AT THE WORK PLACE

  1. D.Kaur, Principal
  2. Sheetal Sawhney, Sr.Coordinator
  3. M.Mathur, Middle School Coordinator
  4. S.Khurana, HM
  5. P.Vaid, Pre-Primary Coordinator
  6. Sajeev Puruvanani, HOD English
  7. Priyanka Nagi, PGT Chemistry
  8. S. Halder, TGT Maths
  9. V.Datta, HOD Fine Arts
  10. A.Narang, Sr. Office Assistant

MEMBERS OF SCHOOL DISCIPLINARY COMMITTEE 

  1. S.Sawhney, Sr. Coordinator
  2. M.Mathur, Middle School Coordinator
  3. S.Khurana, HM
  4. P.Vaid, Pre-Primary Coordinator
  5. O.D.Sharma, HOD Sports
  6. S.Halder                                              
  7. V.Lalitha, Exam I/C
  8. S.K.Saxena, HOD Maths
  9. Anita Rawat
  10. V.Datta, HOD Arts
  11. N.L.Tewary, PGT Commerce
  12. Sajeev P, HOD English
  13. Madhusmita
  14. Akshay Behl
  15. Shweta, Librarian
  16. Himanshu Joshi
  17. Malay Das
  18. Sunita Chauhan
  19. K.Thapa
  20. Ms.P.Mehta, HOD Computer
  21. Mr.Ashish Parihar
  22. Mr.Pradeep Garg
  23. Mr.Amit Bhatia
  24. Ms.R.Grover
  25. Ms.Preeti Singh
  26. Ms.Pallavi Tyagi
  27. Ms.R.Sharma
  28. Ms.A.Saksena
  29. Ms.R.Chaturvedi
  30. Ms.S.Pandey

AFFLIATED TO CENTRAL BOARD OF SECONDARY EDUCATION (AFFILIATION NO. 2130382)

© The Khaitan School 2019