School Committees

MEMBERS OF ANTI BULLYING COMMITTEE:

  • Ms.S.Sawhney, Sr. Coordinator
  • Mrs.M.Mathur, Middle School Coordinator
  • Mrs.S.Khurana, HM
  • Ms.P.Vaid, Pre-Primary Coordinator
  • Mrs.S.Nath, Coordinator I, II
  • Mrs.V.Datta
  • Ms.Shabina
  • Mr.Sajeev P.
  • Mr.S.K.Saxena
  • Mrs.R.Kumar
  • Dr. Jyoti
  •  Mrs.Neha Dutt
  • Mrs.Pooja Ahuja
  • Mrs.Kashika Dabra

PROTECTION OF CHILDREN FROM SEXUAL OFFENCE (POCSO) ACT 2012

COMMITTEE MEMBERS:

  • Ms.S.Sawhney, Sr. Coordinator
  • Mrs.M.Mathur, Middle Sc. Coordinator
  • Mrs.S.Khurana, HM
  • Mrs.S.Nath, Coordinator I, II
  • Ms.P.Vaid, Pre-Primary Coordinator
  • Mr.S.K.Saxena,
  • Mrs.V.Datta
  • Mrs.N.Dutt, Counsellor
  • Mrs.Pooja, Counsellor
  • Mrs.Kashika Dabra, Counsellor
  • Mrs.A.Narang
  • Head Boy
  • Head Girl

COMMITTE ON PROTECTION OF WOMEN FROM SEXUAL HARASSMENT AT THE WORK PLACE

  • D.Kaur, Principal
  • Sheetal Sawhney, Sr.Coordinator
  • M.Mathur, Middle School Coordinator
  • S.Khurana, HM
  • P.Vaid, Pre-Primary Coordinator
  • Sajeev P. Paruvanani, HOD English
  • Priyanka Nagi, PGT Chemistry
  • S. Halder, TGT Maths
  • V.Datta, HOD Fine Arts
  • A.Narang, Sr. Office Assistant

TOBACCO CONTROL COMMITTEE

  • Ms.S.Sawhney, Sr. Coordinator
  • Mrs.M.Mathur, Middle School Coordinator
  • Mrs.S.Khurana, HM
  • Ms.P.Vaid, Pre-Primary
  • Mr.S.K.Saxena
  • Mr.O.D.Sharma
  • Mrs.V.Datta
  • Mrs.Bindu Gupta
  • Mr.Aksahy Behl
  • Mrs.A.Rawat
  • Mrs.Madhusmita (Science Teacher)
  • Ms.Neha Dutt, Counsellor
  • Mr. Rajiv Gupta (Nodal Officer)
  •  Mr.Parag Walia
  •   Mr.Sandeep
  • Mr.Vinod

     Parent’s Representatives

  • Kishore Kumar Nenwani
  • Debyendu Roy Choudhury

     Student Representatives

  • Ansh Nenwani IX-C
  • Debroop Roy Choudhury IX-A

SCHOOL DISCIPLINARY COMMITTEE

  • Ms.S.Sawhney, Sr. Coordinator
  • Ms.M.Mathur, Middle School Coordinator
  • Ms.S.Khurana, HM
  • Ms.P.Vaid, Pre-Primary Coordinator
  • Mr.O.D.Sharma, HOD Sports
  • Ms.S.Halder
  • Ms.V.Lalitha, Exam I/C
  • Mr.S.K.Saxena, HOD Maths
  • Ms. Anita Rawat
  • Ms.V.Datta, HOD Arts
  • Mr.N.L.Tewary, PGT Commerce
  • Mr.Sajeev P, HOD English
  • Ms.Madhusmita
  • Mr.Akshay Behl
  • Ms.Shweta, Librarian
  • Mr.Himanshu Joshi
  • Mr.Malay Das
  • Ms.Sunita Chauhan
  • Mr.K.Thapa
  • Ms.P.Mehta, HOD Computer
  • Mr.Ashish Parihar
  • Mr.Pradeep Garg
  • Mr.Amit Bhatia
  • Ms.R.Grover
  • Ms.Preeti Singh
  • Ms.Pallavi
  • Ms.R.Sharma
  • Ms.A.Saksena
  • Ms.R.Chaturvedi
  • Ms.S.Pandey

SCHOOL DISASTER / FIRE MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

      Teaching Staff

  • Ms.Sheetal Sawhney, Sr. Coord.
  • Ms.M.Mathur, Middle Sc. Coord.
  • Ms.S.Khurana, HM
  • Ms.P.Vaid, Pre-Pri. Coord.
  • Ms.S.Nath, Coord. I, II
  • Ms.Preeti Singh
  • Mr.S.K.Saxena
  • Mr.O.D.Sharma
  • Ms.Anjali Wason
  • Ms.Madhusmita
  • Ms.M.Priyadarshini
  • Dr.A.Kumar
  • Ms.P.Mehta
  • Ms.V.Datta
  • Mr.A.Behl

     Admin Staff

  • Mr. Rajiv Gupta, AO
  • Mr.Parag Walia
  • Mr.Kapil Arora, Transport I/C
  • Mr.Jaidev, Store Incharge
  • Mr.Abhinav, Admin Server
  • Ms.Tavi Kaur
  • Ms.Reena Sharma
  • Ms.Anu Gupta
  • Ms.Ashna
  • Mr.Deendayal Pandey

CONSTITUTION OF SCHOOLS INCLUSION COMMITTEE

  • Ms.S.Sawhney, Sr. Coordinator
  • Mrs.M.Mathur, Middle Sc. Coordinator
  • Mrs.S.Khurana, HM
  • Mrs.S.Nath, Coordinator I, II
  • Ms.P.Vaid, Pre-Primary Coordinator
  • Mrs.N.Dutt, Counsellor
  • Mrs.P.Ahuja, Counsellor
  • Mrs.N.Gupta, Exam I/C (Sr.)
  •  Mrs.V.Lalitha, Exam I/C (Jr.)
  •  Ms.Kashika Dabra, Counsellor

SCHOOL CANTEEN MANAGEMENT COMMITTE

  • Ms.S.Sawhney, Sr. Coordinator
  • Dr. Jyoti, School Doctor
  • Mrs.M.Mathur, Middle Sc. Coordinator
  • Mr. Rajiv Gupta, A.O
  • Mrs.S.Khurana, HM
  • Ms.P.Vaid, Pre-Primary Coordinator
  • Mr.O.D.Sharma, HOD Sports
  • School Head Boy
  • School Head Girl

Comments are closed.

AFFLIATED TO CENTRAL BOARD OF SECONDARY EDUCATION (AFFILIATION NO. 2130382)

© The Khaitan School 2017