district Roller Skating Competition 2018

TKSl skaters exhibited outstanding performance in 4th distt. Roller Skating Competition 2018, held at Noida stadium skating rink, sector -21, Noida  on 16th to 17th  Oct. 2018. Our school won 33 medals and 5 girls & 7 boys qualified for the State level  which will be held at Noida stadium skating rink from Nov.15th  to Nov.17th , 2017.

The individual result are as follows:

Sr. no Name Class Age Category Position
1. Riddhi Shrivastva IX E Under-16 In Line Gold (1000 mts)
2. Riddhi Shrivastva IX E Under-16 In Line Silver(road race).
3. Anshuman Baghel II B Under-8 Quads Gold (1000 mts).
4. Anshuman Baghel II B Under-8 Quads Gold (500 mts).
5. Asit D Pakhale IV E Under-8 In Line Silver (500 mts).
6. Santanu Ingle IX G Under-16 In Line Gold (500 mts).
7. Santanu Ingle IX G Under-16 In Line Bronze (road rac).
8. Anoma D. Pakhale VIIIF Under-14 Quads Bronze (road race).
9. Mehr Chowghary V B Under-12 In Line Gold (500 mts).
10. Mehr Chowghary V B Under-12 In Line Gold (1000 mts).
11. Ridham Mehta III C Under-8 In Line Gold (road race).
12. Ridham Mehta III C Under-8 In Line Silver (1000 mts).
13 Hersh Bahl VI G Under-12 Quads Silver (road race).
14. Hersh Bahl VI G Under-12 Quads Bronze (1000 mts).
15. Uttkarsh kumar III H Under-10 Quads Gold (500 mts).
16. Uttkarsh kumar III H Under-10 Quads Bronze (road race).
17. Muthuaryan Aashari VIII D Under-14 Quads Silver (road race).
18. Rounak Sharma IX B Under-14 Quads Gold (1000 mts)
19. Rounak Sharma IX B Under-14 Quads Gold (500 mts).
20. Aryan Chaudhary III B Under-8 In Line Silver (1000 mts).
21. Ayush Agarwal VII F Under-14 Quads Bronze (500 mts).
22. Ayush Agarwal VII F Under-14 Quads Bronze (road race).
23. Vanyusha Asari V F Under-12 Inline Silver (500 mts).
24. Vanyusha Asari V F Under-12 Inline Silver (road race).
25. Ojaswani Rauthan II E Under-8 Quads Gold (500 mts).
26. Ojaswani Rauthan II E Under-8 Qudas Silver (1000 mts).
27. Ishbir Singh III C Under-8 Inline Gold (300 mts).
28. Ishbir Singh III C Under-8 Inline Silver (1000 mts).
29. Nimisha Srivastava VII E Under-14 Quads Silver (500 mts).
30. Aanya Gupta III C Under-14 Quads Bronze (1000 mts).
31. Shreya Dixit I E Under-8 Quads Bronze (1000 mts).
32. Shreyansh Guruniyal IV H Under-10 Inline Gold (500 mts).
33. Aditya kumar IX A Under-14 Inline Bronze (road race)
Please follow and like us:

Post comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

AFFLIATED TO CENTRAL BOARD OF SECONDARY EDUCATION (AFFILIATION NO. 2130382)

© The Khaitan School 2017