CREATIVE CANVAS – 2016

RESULT SHEET

CREATIVE CANVAS – 2016

1ST POSITION – 4 POINTS, 2ND POSITION – 3 POINTS, 3RD POSITION – 2 POINTS, CONSOLATION – 1 POINT

CATEGORY NAME OF THE SCHOOL NAME OF PARTICIPANT CLASS/SEC POSITION POINTS
A)   Pre-Printed Sheets The Khaitan School Ishanvi Sharma Prep E 1st 4
NUR- PREP The Manthan School Harvin Kaur N-C 2nd 3
  Delhi Public School, GBN Paridhi Birla Prep H 3rd 2
  The Khaitan School Rishita Bijalwan Prep C Cons. 1
  Sarla Chopra DAV Public School Siddhant Singh Rana UKG Lotus Cons. 1
CATEGORY NAME OF THE SCHOOL NAME OF PARTICIPANT CLASS/SEC POSITION POINTS
B) On the spot Sarla Chopra DAV Pub. School Gaurika Shree II B 1st 4
I, II Sarla Chopra DAV Pub. School Priyam Srivastava II A 2nd 3
  The Khaitan School Vamika Srivastava I A 3rd 2
  The Khaitan School Bhavya Jha II D Cons. 1
  Delhi Public School,GBN Anvi Gupta II B Cons. 1
CATEGORY NAME OF THE SCHOOL NAME OF PARTICIPANT CLASS/SEC POSITION POINTS
C) On the spot The Khaitan School Sanjana Pentapalli IV F 1st 4
III, IV Jaypee Public School Anshika Agarwal IV B 2nd 3
  Sarla Chopra DAV Public School Suman Senapati IV C 3rd 2
  The Khaitan School Aastha Agrawal IV G Cons. 1
  Delhi Public School, Noida Satakshi Kumar IV D Cons. 1
CATEGORY NAME OF THE SCHOOL NAME OF PARTICIPANT CLASS/SEC POSITION POINTS
D) On the spot The Manthan School Sanjana Brady VI-A 1st 4
V, VI Vishwa Bharti Public School Aishwariya Sinha VI-B 2nd 3
  The Khaitan School Devaashnabh Hazarika V-A 3rd 2
  Bal Bharti Public School Akshita Khanna VI-B Cons. 1
  The Khaitan School Priyanshi Nayak VI-B Cons. 1
CATEGORY NAME OF THE SCHOOL NAME OF PARTICIPANT CLASS/SEC POSITION POINTS
E) On the spot Sarla Chopra DAV Public School Rudrakshita Prasad VIII-A 1st 4
VII, VIII Vishwa Bharti Public School Ruheen Shariff VII-A 2nd 3
  The Khaitan School Mridula S.Naik VIII-D 3rd 2
  Delhi Public School,GBN Prisha Pandey VII-F Cons. 1
  The Khaitan School Tanisha Sahoo VII-G Cons. 1
CATEGORY NAME OF THE SCHOOL NAME OF PARTICIPANT CLASS/SEC POSITION POINTS
F) On the spot Amity International School, Noida Nidhish Dogra XI-B 1st 4
IX, X, XI Bal Bharti Public School Basundhara Jana X-A 2nd 3
  Amity International School, Noida Sanya Ray X-K 3rd 2
  Khaitan Public School, Gzb. Shubham Rajolia XI-B Cons. 1
  Sarla Chopra DAV Public School Harsh Mishra X-D Cons. 1
CATEGORY NAME OF THE SCHOOL NAME OF PARTICIPANT CLASS/SEC POSITION POINTS
G) Clay Modelling Delhi Public School, GBN Atiksha Gupta II-D 1ST 4
    Ami Asija II-A    
I , II Delhi Public School, Noida Navya Agarwal II-E 2ND 3
    Avni Tiwari I-A    
  Seth Anandram Jaipuria School Drishti Singh II-B 3RD 2
    Drishti Ray I-H    
  The Khaitan School Navya Varshney II-H CONS. 1
    Nitya Singh II-H    
  Sarla Chopra DAV Public School Chirag Kumiyal II-B CONS. 1
    Rajanya Banerjee I-B    
CATEGORY NAME OF THE SCHOOL NAME OF PARTICIPANT CLASS/SEC POSITION POINTS
H) Collage Making Bal Bharti Public School Raja Rajeshwari V-A 1st 4
IV-V Bal Bharti Public School Archana Muni IV-B 2nd 3
  The Manthan School Kanishka Baisoya IV-A 3rd 2
  Sarla Chopra DAV Public School Shrishty Gurjar IV-A Cons. 1
  Delhi Public School, Noida Prarthana Chaudhary IV-B Cons. 1
CATEGORY NAME OF THE SCHOOL NAME OF PARTICIPANT CLASS/SEC POSITION POINTS
I) Portrait Making The Khaitan School Pratik Choudhary IX-A 1st 4
IX, X Amity International School, Noida Nashra Seher IX-H 2nd 3
  The Khaitan School Aniket Aggrawal X-A 3rd 2
  Seth Anandram Jaipuria School Disha Bansal X-A Cons. 1
  Bal Bharti Public School Gaurav Jha X-B Cons. 1
CATEGORY NAME OF THE SCHOOL NAME OF PARTICIPANT CLASS/SEC POSITION POINTS
J) Paper Quilling Art Khaitan Public School, Gzb. Kashvi Agrawal VI-A 1st 4
VI, VII, VIII Seth Anandram Jaipuria School Chaitali Singh VII-D 2nd 3
  Delhi Public School,GBN Pinaki Siwach VIII-A 3rd 2
  Bal Bharti Public School Shruti Yadav VIII-A Cons. 1
  Indraprastha Global School Nishi Ray VI-A Cons. 1
Seth Anandram Jaipuria School Sweksha Srivastava VIII-E Cons. 1
The Khaitan School Shrutya Chawla VII-G Cons. 1
CATEGORY NAME OF THE SCHOOL NAME OF PARTICIPANT CLASS/SEC POSITION POINTS
K)Cartoon Making Delhi Public School,GBN Anmol Khetan VIII-C 1st 4
VII, VIII Vishwa Bharti Public School Aditya Gupta VIII-C 2nd 3
  Vishwa Bharti Public School Aditya  Joshi VIII-C 3rd 2
  The Khaitan School Harshit Shukla VIII A Cons. 1
  The Khaitan School Debroop Choudhary VIII A Cons. 1
CATEGORY NAME OF THE SCHOOL NAME OF PARTICIPANT CLASS/SEC POSITION POINTS
L)Face Painting The Khaitan School Vedika Dixit XI-C 1ST 4
IX,X,XI Dharini Gaur XI-D    
  Sarla Chopra DAV Public School Kartik Rai XI-A 2ND 3
  Roshini Singh XI-C    
  Bal Bharti Public School Lakshita Dhawan IX-D 3RD 2
  Bhanu Pratap Rana IX-C    
  Amity International School, Noida Saoumya Mandhar XI-C CONS. 1
  Chhavi Singhal XI-G    
  Delhi Public School, Noida Shivangi Rakheja XI-A CONS. 1
    Ruhi Jha XI-A    
CATEGORY NAME OF THE SCHOOL NAME OF PARTICIPANT CLASS/SEC POSITION POINTS
M)Sculpture The Khaitan School Arunima Chaturvedi VII-G 1ST 4
VII, VIII   Ruchika Bhalerao VII G    
  Bal Bharti Public School Tanish Jain VII-C 2ND 3
    Raghav Uppal VIII-A    
  Sarla Chopra DAV Public School Veneeta Kumari VII-C 3RD 2
    Navya Tewari VII-G    
  Delhi Public School, Noida Urja Arora VIII-H CONS. 1
    Aditya Das VII-C    
  Khaitan Public School, Gzb. Rashi Ratan VII-D CONS. 1
    Mahika Rehatgi VIII E    
CATEGORY NAME OF THE SCHOOL NAME OF PARTICIPANT CLASS/SEC POSITION POINTS
N)Canvas Painting Bal Bharti Public School Devojeet Modak X-D 1ST 4
X, XI   Anisha Patel XI-D    
  Amity International School, Noida Simranh Kakar XI-B 2ND 3
  Bhavya Sharma XI-B    
  Sarla Chopra DAV Public School Shruti Panwar XI-A 3RD 2
  Swati Dhoundyar XI-B    
  Seth Anandram Jaipuria School Amrita Rout X-E CONS. 1
    Himashu Butola X-E    
  The Khaitan School Shurabhi Bhatt XI-B CONS. 1
    Shubhangi Goel XI-B    
CATEGORY NAME OF THE SCHOOL NAME OF PARTICIPANT CLASS/SEC POSITION POINTS
O- Dry Flower Seth Anandram Jaipuria School Aditi Jain VI-C 1ST 4
Arrangement   Lakshita Jain VII-A    
VI, VII Bal Bharti Public School Shaparnika Santosh VII-B 2ND 3
    Vaani Gupta VI-D    
  Delhi Public School,GBN Shagun Sahoo VII-C 3RD 2
    Tamanna Sirohi VII-B    
  Indraprastha Global School Saanvi Patro VI-A1 CONS. 1
    Stuti Gupta VI-A1    
  Amity International School, Noida Avani Sharma VII-L CONS. 1
    Aurja Aggarwal VI-C    
  The Khaitan School Khushi Narang VI-F CONS. 1
    Anushka Chaturvedi VII-F    
CATEGORY NAME OF THE SCHOOL NAME OF PARTICIPANT CLASS/SEC POSITION POINTS
P)Rangoli Khaitan Public School, Gzb. Sarthak Agrawal VII-D 1ST 4
VI, VII, VIII   Satakshi Sharma VIII-E    
  Rockwood School Priyanshi Tomar VIII-A 2ND 3
    Jagruti Gupta VIII-A    
  The Khaitan School Palak Chandok VIII-E 3RD 2
    Stuti Mehra VIII-E    
  Bal Bharti Public School Bhavya Negi VII-D CONS. 1
    Radhika Rana VIII-D    
  Amity International School, Noida Medhya Gupta VIII N CONS. 1
    Shreeya Baral VII-H    
  Seth Anandram Jaipuria School Anvi Gupta VIII-A CONS. 1
    Nandini Mishra VII D    
CATEGORY NAME OF THE SCHOOL NAME OF PARTICIPANT CLASS/SEC POSITION POINTS
Q)Greeting Card The Khaitan School Kamakshi Bharti XI-D 1st 4
IX,X,XI Bal Bharti Public School Drishti Rawat XI-C 2nd 3
  Rockwoord Senior Sec. School Vishakha Singh X-B 3rd 2
  Seth Anandram Jaipuria School Aditi Modi X E Cons. 1
  Rockwoord Senior Sec. School Khushi Malhotra IX-A Cons. 1
CATEGORY NAME OF THE SCHOOL NAME OF PARTICIPANT CLASS/SEC POSITION POINTS
R) Photography Sarla Chopra DAV Public School Shreya Gupta XI-E 1st 4
X, XI Khaitan Public School, Gzb. Dhruv Gupta X-A 2nd 3
  The Khaitan School Maahir Kawatra XI-C 3rd 2
  The Khaitan School Sadbhav Sharma XI-C 3rd 2
  Seth Anandram Jaipuria School Rishabh Bahukhandi XI-B Cons. 1
  Amity International School, Noida Reem Prakash X-F Cons. 1
CATEGORY NAME OF THE SCHOOL NAME OF PARTICIPANT CLASS/SEC POSITION POINTS
S)- Best out of Waste Bal Bharti Public School Charvi Agarwal V-D 1ST 4
III, IV, V   Unika Singh IV-C    
  Seth Anandram Jaipuria School Shreddha Sharma V-B 2ND 3
    Aanvi Anand V-A    
  The Khaitan School Jiya Maheshwari V-F 3RD 2
    Shalini Mukherjee V E    
  Khaitan Public School, Gzb. Ishita Kasana III E CONS. 1
    Raavi Singh V-B    
  Sarla Chopra DAV Public School Niyati Singh V-B CONS. 1
    Aayushi Ghildiyal V-B    
  Indraprastha Jaipuria, Noida Adiba Rasood IV-A2 CONS. 1
    Maan Barakakate IV-A2    
CATEGORY NAME OF THE SCHOOL NAME OF PARTICIPANT CLASS/SEC POSITION POINTS
T)- Graffiti on Paper Sarla Chopra DAV Public School Maitreye XI-C 1ST 4
X, XI, XII   Arijit XI-E    
    Shridul XI-E    
  The Khaitan School Varun Anand XI-D 2ND 3
    Anushka Datta XI-D    
    Palak Aggarwal XI-B    
  Bal Bharti Public School, Noida Dev Pratap Singh XI-A 3RD 2
    Deepali Kathaji XI-D    
    Rachyta Majumdar XII D    
  Amity International School, Noida Radhika Sharma XI-H CONS. 1
    Amrita Aggarwal XI-B    
    Debanjali Saha XI-B    
  Seth Anandram Jaipuria School Ishanki Saxena X A CONS. 1
    Manushi Goel X B    
    Vani Dubey XA    
CATEGORY NAME OF THE SCHOOL NAME OF PARTICIPANT CLASS/SEC POSITION POINTS
U) – Tearing & Pasting The Khaitan School Pallav Shrivastava V F 1st 4
    III, IV, V Bal Bharti Public School Meenal Luthra V D 2nd 3
  Bal Bharti Public School Aadya Saxena V D 3rd 2
  The Khaitan School Shaan Sud IV F Cons. 1
  The Khaitan School Aadya Jain   Cons. 1
CATEGORY NAME OF THE SCHOOL NAME OF PARTICIPANT CLASS/SEC POSITION POINTS
V) – Gift Wrapping Rockwood School Khushi Kumari VII 1ST 4
   VI, VII, VIII   Simran God VI    
  The Khaitan School Shreyansh Pathak VII G 2ND 3
    Samarth VIII E    
  The Khaitan School Sonakshi Luthra VII G 3RD 2
    Manas Gupta VI B    
  The Khaitan School Aarushi Rai VI D CONS. 1
  Armaan Gupta VII B    
Bal Bharti Public School Ragamaya Sinha VI B CONS. 1
CATEGORY NAME OF THE SCHOOL NAME OF PARTICIPANT CLASS/SEC POSITION POINTS
W)- Poster Making Bal Bharti Public School Samriddhi Aggarwal IX-B 1st 4
     IX, X, XI Bal Bharti Public School Roshni Kumar IX-A 2nd 3
  The Khaitan School Harshit Dushad XI-C 3rd 2
  The Khaitan School Aayam Saxena X-D 3rd 2

RESULT SHEET – OVERALL TROPHY

CREATIVE CANVAS – 2016

The points for the overall trophy has been calculated as follows :-

1st position   – 4 points

2nd position – 3 points

3rd position – 2 points

Consolation – 1 point

The break up of the points bagged by the various winning schools are as under:-

Amity International School, Noida 4+2+3+1+3+1+1+1+1 17  
Bal Bharti Public School, Noida 1+3+4+3+1+1+2+3+4+3+1+3+4+2+3+2+1+4+3 48 2ND
Delhi Public School, Gbn. 2+1+1+4+2+4+2 16  
Delhi Public School, Noida 1+3+1+1+1 7  
Indraprastha Global School 1+1+1 3  
Jaypee Public School 3 3  
Khaitan Public school, Gzb. 1+4+1+4+3+1 14  
Rockwood Senior Sec. School 3+2+1+4 10  
Sarla Chopra DAV Public School 1+4+3+2+4+1+1+1+3+2+2+4+1+4 33 3RD
Seth Anandram Jaipuria 2+1+3+1+1+4+1+1+1+3+1 19  
The Khaitan School 4+1+2+1+4+1+2+1+2+1+1

+4+2+1+1+1+4+4+1+1+2+

4+2+2+2+3+4+1+1+3+2+1

+2+2

70 1ST
The Manthan School 3+4+2 9
Vishwa Bharti Public School 3+3+3+2 11  

OVER ALL TROPHY :-  Overall Trophy has been bagged by The Khaitan School since the host school does not keep the trophy; it now goes to Bal Bharti  Public School, Noida

Comments are closed.

AFFLIATED TO CENTRAL BOARD OF SECONDARY EDUCATION (AFFILIATION NO. 2130382)

© The Khaitan School 2015