Faculty List

Faculty List

Pri-Primary Staff (2016-17)

1 Pre-Primary Coordinator Ms.Priya Vaid
2 Nursery -A Ms.Shalu Pandey
3 Nursery – B Ms.Savita Singh
4 Nursery – C Ms.Deepti Sharma
5 Nursery – D Ms.Rakhi Sharma
6 Nursery – E Ms.Ritu Khanna
7 Nursery – F Ms.Manmeet Bindra
8 Nursery – G Ms.Anjali Saksena
9 Nursery – H Ms.Shreeya Bhanot
10 Nursery -I Ms.Renu Chaturvedi
11 Nursery -J Ms.Ritu Agarwal
12 Prep- A Mrs.Anjum Kapoor
13 Prep-B Ms.Shweta Kohli / Sangeeta Dhir
14 Prep-C Ms.Kirti Das
15 Prep-D Ms.Rashmi Dwivedi
16 Prep-E Ms.Shweta Poddar
17 Prep-F Ms.Sushmita R.Choudhury
18 Prep-G Ms.Tanvi Arora
19 Prep-H Ms.Bipasha Datta
20 Prep-I Ms.Meenakshi Bhatia
21 Prep-J Ms.Monika Khera
22 Dance Teacher (Indian) Ms.Reeta Upadhyay
23 Dance Teacher (Western) Ms.Dimple Gupta
24 Music (vocal) Ms.Saumita Sinha
25 Art & Craft Ms.Shweta Mehta
26 Computer Activity Teacher Ms.Geeta Sharma
27 Activity Coordinator Ms.Sharmistha Banerjee
28 Western Dance Teacher Mr. Kanhiya
29 Yoga Activity Teacher Ms.Megha Mittal

Primary Staff (2016-17)

1 HM Mrs.S.Khurana
2   Ms.S.Nath (Coordinator I & II)
3 I-A Ms.Kavita Bhayana
4 I-B Ms.Sanju Singh
5 I-C Ms.Megha Jain
6 I-D Ms. Ruchira Srivastava
7 I-E Ms.Anuradha Bhalla
8 I-F Ms.Nitika Dagar
9 I-G Ms.Bharti Kumar
10 I-H Ms.Ruchi Sharma
11 II-A Ms.Sumani Lama
12 II-B Ms.Shailly Suri
13 II-C Ms.Leena Kapoor
14 II-D Ms.Indu Chandel
15 II-E Ms.Shipra Singh
16 II-F Ms.Chinmai Mishra
17 II-G Ms.Shikha Tygai
18 II-H Ms.Swapna Nair
19 Non Ms.Aarti Gaur
20 Cl. Tea Ms.Ashmeet Kaur
21 III-A Ms.Vaishali Tiwari
22 III-B Ms.Alka Bindroo
23 III-C Ms.Seema Gupta
24 III-D Ms.Neena Mahajan
25 III-E Ms.Meenakshi (Cl. Rep.)
26 III-F Ms.Deepti Vachher
27 III-G Ms.Shubhi Sodhi
28 IV-A Ms.P.Tyagi (Cl. Rep.)
29 IV-B Ms.Apoorva D. Kumar
30 IV-C Ms.Baljeet Kaur
31 IV-D Ms.Shalini Srivastava
32 IV-E Ms.Swati Ahuja
33 IV-F Ms.Sneha Singh
34 IV-G Ms.Nisha Singh
35 V-A Ms.Lubna Ansari
36 V-B Ms.Anupa Rawat (Cl Rep.)
37 V-C Ms.Kanika Channa
38 V-D Ms.Rinki Grover
39 V-E Ms.Sarika Sharma
40 V-F Ms.Aishwarya
41 V-G Ms.Sunita Sidana
42 Non class Ms.Shabina Saifi
43 Non class Ms.Preeti Singh
44 teachers Mrs.V.Lalitha
45 Computer Ms.Ruchi Goyal
46 Ms.Bhavna Sharma
47 Ms.Gunjan Arora
48 Art Mrs.Somona Bhattacharya
49 Mrs.Shuchi Mehra
50 Ms.Japneet Kaur
51 W. Dance Mr.Prateek G.Roy
52
53 Ind. Dance Ms.Susmita
54 Mr.Arun Pandey
55 Ind. Music Ms.Smita Sharma
56 Mr.Kamlesh Pandey
57 W.Music Mr.Shahrukh Hasan
58 Library Ms.Kusum Khurana
59 Sports Mrs.Babita Malik
60 Edusports Mr.Amit
61 Yoga Ms.Sunita Chauhan
62 Taekwondo Mr.K.Thapa
63 French Ms.Sunaina Saxena
64 Counsellor Ms.Pooja Ahuja
65 Karate Mr.Dileep

Senior Staff (2016-17)

1 Senior Coordinator Ms.S. Sawhney
2 Midd.School Coordinator Ms.M. Mathur
3 VI A Ms.M. Sharma
4 VI B Ms.A. Thakur
5 VI C Ms.Geeta T.
6 VI D Mr.Pradeep Garg
7 VI E Ms.Indravati Sharma
8 VI F Ms.Asma Zarin
9 VII A Ms.K. Kaur
10 VII B Ms.S. Yadav
11 VII C Ms.U. Mailk
12 VII D Ms.Pooja Singh
13 VII E Ms.D. Thomas
14 VII F Ms.G. Sharma
15 VII G Ms.S. Mukherjee
16 VIII A Ms.Geeta P.
17 VIII B Ms.S. Paul
18 VIII C Ms.Anu Walia
19 VIII D Ms.K. Pandey
20 VIII E Ms.N. Pal
21 VIII F Ms.C. Choudhry
22 IX A Ms.D. Joshi
23 IX B Ms.S. Roy
24 IX C Ms.Shefali S.
25 IX D Ms.A. Paul
26 X A Ms.Shailaja
27 X B Ms.Mamta P.
28 X C Ms.M. Mehta
29 X D Ms.Shobha Gupta
30 XI A Ms.P. Nagi
31 XI B Ms.R. Kumar
32 XI C Ms.B. Gupta
33 XI D Ms.Tanu Chhabra
34 XII A Mr.Sajeev P.
35 XII B Ms.A. Wason
36 XII C Mr.NL Tewary
37 XII D Ms.A.Kumar
38 Mr.SK Saxena
39 Ms.S. Halder
40 N Mr. H. Joshi
41 o Ms.N. Gupta
42 N Ms.Madhusmita
43 Ms. S. Sood
44 C Ms. SS  Choudhry
45 L Ms.R. Banerjee
46 A Ms.P. Choudhry
47 S Mr.A. Prasad
48 S Ms.D. Sharma
49 Ms.P. Mehta
50 Ms.A. Vashishtha
51 T Ms.R.Gupta
52 E Mr.OD Sharma
53 A Ms.A. Rawat
54 C Ms.Manju Rana
55 H Ms.V. Datta
56 E Ms.Payal Singh
57 Ms.Shweta S.
58 Ms.K. Lal
59 R Ms.Neha Dutt
60 S Ms.M. Wazir
61 Ms.R. Munshi
62 Mr.Amit Bhatia
63 Mr.Malay Ch.Das
64 Head Coach Mr.Akshey Behl
64 Part T Ms.Shahsi Gupta

AFFLIATED TO CENTRAL BOARD OF SECONDARY EDUCATION (AFFILIATION NO. 2130382)

© The Khaitan School 2015