Faculty List

Faculty List

PRE-PRIMARY STAFF (2017-18)

1 Pre-Primary Coordinator Ms.Priya Vaid  
Class Teacher   Co-Teacher
2 Nursery -A Ms.Meenakshi Bhatia 30 Ms.Venus Lehra
3 Nursery – B Ms. Archana (T) 31 Ms.Ruchi Mangal
4 Nursery – C Ms.Rinkal Gola (T) 32 Ms.Priyanka Sharma
5 Nursery – D Mrs.Anjum Kapoor 33 Ms.Shweta Chhabra
6 Nursery – E Ms.Monika Khera 34 Ms.Pooja Bajpai
7 Nursery – F Ms.Kirti Das 35 Ms.Bushra Khan
8 Nursery – G Ms.Sushmita R.Choudhury 36 Ms.Mamta Anand
9 Nursery – H Ms.Rashmi Dwivedi 37 Ms.Pooja Saha
10 Nursery -I Ms.Tanvi Arora 38 Ms.Rani Gupta
11 Nursery -J Ms.Bipasha Datta
12 Prep- A Ms.Shalu Pandey
13 Prep-B Ms.Savita Singh
14 Prep-C Ms.Jyoti Gogna
15 Prep-D Ms.Rakhi Sharma
16 Prep-E Ms.Ritu Khanna
17 Prep-F Ms.Manmeet Bindra
18 Prep-G Ms.Anjali Saksena
19 Prep-H Ms.Shreeya Bhanot
20 Prep-I Ms.Renu Chaturvedi
21 Prep-J Ms.Ritu Agarwal
22 Dance Teacher (Indian) Ms.Reeta Upadhyay
23 Dance Teacher (Western) Ms.Dimple Gupta
24 Music (vocal) Ms.Saumita Sinha
25 Art & Craft Ms.Shweta Mehta
26 Computer Activity Teacher Ms.Ashima Virmani
27 Activity Coordinator Ms.Sharmistha Banerjee
28 Western Dance Teacher Mr. Kanhiya Haldar
29 Yoga Activity Teacher Ms.Megha Mittal

PRIMARY STAFF (2017-18)

1 HM Mrs.S.Khurana
2 Cord. I, II Ms.S.Nath
3 I-A Ms.Chinmai Mishra
4 I-B Ms.Shailly Suri
5 I-C Ms.Leena Kapoor
6 I-D Ms.Indu Chandel
7 I-E Ms.Shipra Singh
8 I-F Ms.Sumani Lama
9 I-G Ms.Shikha Tygai
10 I-H Ms.Swapna Nair
11 II-A Ms.Kavita Bhayana
12 II-B Ms.Sanju Singh
13 II-C Ms.Megha jain
14 II-D Ms.Arti Sharma
15 II-E Ms.Anuradha Bhalla
16 II-F Ms.Seema
17 II-G Ms.Bharti Kumar
18 II-H Ms.Ruchi Sharma
19 Non class teacher Ms.Aarti Gaur
20 Non class teacher Ms. Neha Sawhney
21 III-A Ms.Lubna Ansari
22 III-B Ms.Anupa Rawat (Cl Rep.)
23 III-C Ms.Ruchika
24 III-D Ms.Rinki Grover
25 III-E Ms.Sarika Sharma
26 III-F Ms.Anjali Gupta
27 III-G Ms.Sunita Sidana
28 III-H Ms. Agnes Sunanda
29 IV-A Ms.Rubia Pandit
30 IV-B Ms.Alka Bindroo
31 IV-C Ms.Seema Gupta
32 IV-D Ms.Neena Mahajan
33 IV-E Ms.Meenakshi (Cl. Rep.)
34 IV-F Ms.Deepti Vachher
35 IV-G Ms.Shubhi Sodhi
36 V-A Ms.P.Tyagi (Cl. Rep.)
37 V-B Ms.Apoorva D. Kumar
38 V-C Ms.Baljeet Kaur
39 V-D Ms.Shalini Srivastava
40 V-E Ms.Swati Ahuja
41 V-F Ms.Sneha Singh
42 V-G Ms.Nisha Singh
43 Non class teacher Ms.Shabina Saifi
44 Non class teacher Ms.Preeti Singh
45 Non class teacher Mrs.V.Lalitha
46 Computer Ms.Ruchi Goyal
47 Ms.Ruchi Bathla
48 Ms.Gunjan Arora
49 Art Mrs.Somona Bhattacharya
50 Mrs.Shuchi Mehra
51 Ms.Japneet Kaur
52 W. Dance Mr.Prateek G.Roy
53 Mr.Javed Ahmed
54 Ind. Dance Ms.Susmita
55 Mr.Arun Pandey
56 Ind. Music Ms.Smita Sharma
57 Mr. Chetan Sisodiya
58 W.Music Mr.Shahrukh Hasan
59 Library Ms.Kusum Khurana
60 Sports Mrs.Babita Malik
61 Edusports Mr.Amit, Ms. Bhavna
62 Yoga Ms.Sunita Chauhan
63 Taekwondo Mr.K.Thapa
64 French Ms.Rekha Deepak
65 Counsellor Ms.Pooja Ahuja
66 Karate Mr.Dileep

SENIOR STAFF (2017-18)

1 Senior Coordinator Ms.S. Sawhney
2 Midl.Sch.  Coordinator Ms.M. Mathur
3 VI A Ms. Geeta Prakash
4 VI B Ms.S.  Ghai
5 VI C Ms.Kalpana Pandey
6 VI D Ms.Preeti Gambhir
7 VI E Ms.Bhawana Vij
8 VI F Ms.Inderjeet Kaur
9 VI G Ms.Nupur Pal
10 VII A Ms.Reeta Tyagi
11 VII B Ms. Anu Thakur
12 VII C Ms. Geeta
13 VII D Ms. S.S Choudhary
14 VII E Ms.Indrawati Sharma
15 VII F Ms.Chaitali Choudhary
16 VIII A Ms. Meenu Sharma
17 VIII B Ms.Sushma Yadav
18 VIII C Mr.Pradeep Garg
19 VIII D Ms.Usha Malik
20 VIII E Ms.Deepa Thomas
21 VIII F Ms.Geetanjali Sharma
22 VIII G Ms.Anu Walia
23 IX A Ms.Shrabani  Paul
24 IX B Ms.Monika Mehta
25 IX C Ms.Pooja Singh
26 IX D Ms.Asma Zareen
27 IX E Ms.Kamalpreet Kaur
28 IX F Ms.Shailaja
29 X A Ms.Shobha Gupta
30 X B Ms.Sutapa Roy
31 X C Ms.Shivani Sood
32 X D Ms.Anindita Paul
33 XI A Ms.Anjali Wason
34 XI B Ms.Mamta Priyadarshini
35 XI C Mr. NL Tewary
36 XI D Ms.Alka Kumar
37 XII A Ms.Priyanka Nagi
38 XII B Ms.Reena Kumar
39 XII C Ms.Bindu Gupta
40 XII D Ms.Tanu Chhabra
41 Non class teacher Mr.Sajeev  Philip
42 Non class teacher Ms.Sushma Upadhyay
43 Non class teacher Mr.SK Saxena
44 Non class teacher Ms.Saswati Halder
45 Non class teacher Mr.Himanshu Joshi
46 Non class teacher Ms.Nirmalesh Gupta
47 Non class teacher Ms.Madhusmita Purohit
48 Non class teacher Ms.Parul Agrawal
49 Non class teacher Ms.Rachna Banerjee
50  Non class teacher Ms.Parvati Choudhary
51 Non class teacher Ms.Diksha Dhiman
52 Non class teacher Ms.Divya Mirchandani
53 Non class teacher Ms.Poonam Mehta
54 Non class teacher Ms.Anjana Vashishtha
55 Non class teacher Ms.Ritu Gupta
56 Non class teacher Ms.Surbhi Chaudhary
57 Non class teacher Mr. O.D Sharma
58 Non class teacher Ms.Anita Rawat
59 Non class teacher Mr.Ashish S. Parihar
60 Non class teacher Mr.Akshey Behl
61 Non class teacher Ms.Vandana Datta
62 Non class teacher Ms.Payal Singh
63 Non class teacher Ms.Shweta Srivastava
64 Non class teacher Ms.Kiran Lal
65 Non class teacher Ms.Neha Dutt
66 Non class teacher Ms.Manju Wazir
67 Non class teacher Ms.Ruba Munshi
68  Non class teacher Mr. Amit Bhatia
69  Non class teacher Mr.Malay C. Das
70  Non class teacher Mr.Kamlesh Pandey
71  Non class teacher Ms. Surbhi Jain
72 Part Time Ms. Shashi Gupta

AFFLIATED TO CENTRAL BOARD OF SECONDARY EDUCATION (AFFILIATION NO. 2130382)

© The Khaitan School 2017