RESULT SHEET

RESULT SHEET

CREATIVE CANVAS – 2019

1ST POSITION – 3 POINTS, 2ND POSITION – 2 POINTS, 3RD POSITION – 1 POINTS

CATEGORY NAME OF THE SCHOOL NAME OF PARTICIPANT CLASS/SEC POSITION POINTS
A)   Pre-Printed Sheets Ch. Chhabil Dass Public School Yadavi Raghav KG-M 1st 3
NUR- PREP Jaypee Public School Nandini Yadav Nur- Daffodils 2nd 2
  The Khaitan School Snigdha Verma P-G 3rd 1
  Ch. Chhabil Dass Public School Vedanshi Tyagi KG-M Appreciation  
 
B) On the spot Sarla Chopra DAV Public School Ronak Kushwaha II-E 1st 3
I, II Vishwa Bharti Public School Rajdeep Ghosal II-C 2nd 2
  ASN Senior Secondary School Gauravi S Kulkarni II-B 3rd 1
  Apeejay School Simran Nandi II-F Appreciation  
 
C) On the spot Vishwa Bharti Public School Nitya Arora IV-D 1st 3
III, IV The Khaitan School Vamika Srivastava III-A 2nd 2
  Sarla Chopra DAV Public School Priyam Srivastava IV-A 3rd 1
  The Khaitan School Gauri IV-F Appreciation  
 
D) On the spot The Khaitan School P.Sanjana VI-F 1st 3
V, VI Bal Bharti Public School Arsh Sharma V-B 2nd 2
  The Shriram Millennium Arshiya Agarwal VI-A 3rd 1
  Vishwa Bharti Public School Juhi Gupta VI-A Appreciation  
  Vishwa Bharti Public School Divyansha Sharma VI-B Appreciation  
 
E) On the spot Apeejay School Yashwi Agarwal VIII-G 1st 3
VII, VIII Sarla Chopra DAV Public School Innisha VII-D 2nd 2
  Cambridge School Saumya Singh VII-A 3rd 1
  Vishwa Bharti Public School Aishwarya Sinha VIII-D Appreciation  
 
F) On the spot The S.D Vidya School Preeti Singh XI-A 1st 3
IX, XI Sarla Chopra DAV Public School Khushi Sinha XI-E 2nd 2
  Cambridge School Sudipta Deb IX-C 3rd 1
 
G) Origami The Khaitan School Koohu Singh II-D 1st 3
I , II   Sharanya Lal I-A    
Ch. Chhabil Dass Public School Subhan Akhlaq Ahmed II-A 2nd 2
    Sufiyaan Akhlaq Ahmed I-C    
The Manthan School, Noida Sanskriti Sahai I-A 3rd 1
    Aarushi Dua I-B    
 
H) Mask Making Vishwa Bharti Public School Anuradha Agrawal V-A 1st 3
IV-V Army Public School Spriha Garg IV-B 2nd 2
  Bal Bharti Public School Akshita Kirti V-B 3rd 1
 
I) Folk Art Cambridge School Arushi Goel VII-C 1st 3
VI, VII, VIII Bal Bharti Public School Archana Muni VII-A 2nd 2
  The S.D. Vidya School Kasak Baisoya VII-B 3rd 1
 
J) Cartoon Making The Khaitan School Priyodarshini Majumdar VIII-E 1st 3
VIII, IX Apeejay School Ria Saxena IX-G 2nd 2
  Apeejay School Manya Shukla IX-G 3rd 1
 
K) Face Painting The Shriram Millennium School Raghav Jain XI-A 1st 3
IX, XI   Anushka Sood XI-A    
  Yadu Public School Nisha Bharti XI-B 2nd 2
    Kripa Vaya XI-C    
  Apeejay School Vanshika Singh IX-G 3rd 1
    Rida Adil Azeez IX-A    
  The Khaitan School Nehareeka Mehindru XI-A Appreciation  
    Nandeka Mehindru XI-C    
 
L)Sculpture Apeejay School Pari Jain VIII-G 1st 3
VIII, IX   Sanchita Jindal IX-B    
  Cambridge School Nandini Vashisth VIII-B 2nd 2
    Dishant Kapoor IX-D    
  The Khaitan School Khushi Narang VIII-F 3rd 1
    Elisha Kamat VIII-D    
  Bal Bharti Public School Tanish Jain IX-A Appreciation  
    Mahika Sharma VIII-A    
 
M)Canvas Painting Delhi Public School, R.K.Puram Varanya Natreja IX-O 1st 3
IX, XI Bal Bharti Public School Urjashi Bose XI-B 2nd 2
  Vishwa Bharti Public School Dhairya Nagpal XI-D 3rd 1
  The Khaitan School Tanish Verma IX-B Appreciation  
 
N- Dry Flower The Manthan School, Noida Ranya Gupta VII-A 1st 3
Arrangement   Tanvi Kumari VI-A    
VI, VII, VIII The S.D Vidya School Adarsh Kumar VII-A 2nd 2
    Raghav Yadav VII-A    
  The Khaitan School Tanya Agrawal VIII-C 3rd 1
    Shireen Gujral VIII-C    
  Apeejay School Mansa Verma VIII-G Appreciation  
    Shivay Trikha VIII-G    
 
O)Rangoli Apeejay Noida Diya Arora IX-D 1st 3
VIII, IX Vedika Agrawal IX-D    
  Bal Bharti Public School Sangini Verma VIII-A 2nd 2
  Gauri Gautam IX-A    
  The Khaitan School Shalini Mukhopadhyay VII-B 3rd 1
    Jiya Maheshwari VII-B    
  Cambridge School Aditi Malhotra IX-D Appreciation  
    Megha Chauhan IX-E    
 
P)Greeting Card ASN Sr. Secondary School Avishi Gotam V-A 1st 3
III, IV, V Uttam School for Girls Kanishka Malik III-B 2nd 2
  Bal Bharti Public School Adyasha Pradhan V-B 3rd 1
  Jaypee Public School Angel Daniel   Appreciation  
 
Q) Photography Bal Bharti Public School Akshita Khanna VIII-D 1st 3
VII, VIII   Ashmit Chaudhary VIII-C    
  Cambridge School Aarav Kashyap VIII-C 2nd 2
    Yash Kumar VII-E    
  Apeejay School Vansh Malhotra VII-F 3rd 1
    Ronak Singh VIII-B    
 
R) Photo Frame The Shriram Millennium School Adya Mittal IV-B 1st 3
III, IV, V Bal Bharti Public School Sanjana Suman V-B 2nd 2
  The Manthan School, Greater Noida Yashi Aadya V-B 3rd 1
  The Manthan School, Noida Aditya IV-A Appreciation  
  Uttam School for Girls Nishtha Vats IV-B Appreciation  
 
S)- Style ‘n’ Shoot Cambridge School Shruti Madhusudan XI-A 1st 3
IX, XI   Aryan Ahuja IX-B    
  The Khaitan School Ojas Roy XI-C 2nd 2
    Riya Dhingra XI-C    
  Bal Bharti Public School Mahir Khatri XI-C 3rd 1
    Lakhshita Dhawan XI-D    
 
T) Doodling Design Apeejay School Kanav Vaid VIII-A 1st 3
VIII, IX Apeejay School Arushi Sachan VIII-A 2nd 2
ASN Sr. Secondary School Sara Singh Jaswal VIII-B 3rd 1
Jaypee Public School Roshan Sibtain VIII-A Appreciation  
 
CATEGORY NAME OF THE SCHOOL NAME OF PARTICIPANT CLASS/SEC POSITION POINTS
U) – Poster Making The Khaitan School Aryaveer Anand III-B 1st 3
    III, IV, V ASN Sr. Secondary School Mayank V-B 2nd 2
  ASN Sr. Secondary School Udayveer Ahuja V-E 3rd 1
  The Khaitan School Vardhan Om Yadav III-F Appreciation  
  ASN Sr. Secondary School Aarav Mathur IV-C Appreciation  
  Cambridge School Yuvraj Chauhan IV-D Appreciation  
  Bal Bharti Public School Tejal Chaudhary III-C Appreciation  
  Bal Bharti Public School Reyansh Negi III-B Appreciation  
  Ch. Chabbil Dass Public School Gauransh IV-E Appreciation  
  Ch. Chabbil Dass Public School Aabhar Bhardwaj III-C Appreciation  
 
V) – Decorative Pots The Khaitan School Aarush Rai VIII-D 1st 3
  VI, VII, VIII   Joyon Ray VIII-D    
  Bal Bharti Public School Chetan Kumar VI-D 2nd 2
    Neelam VI-D    
 
W)- Poster Making Bal Bhart Public School Samriddhi Agrawal XI-D 1st 3
   IX, XI Bal Bhart Public School Rashi Kumar XI-D 2nd 2
  The Khaitan School Dhananjay P.singh IX-F 3rd 1
  The Khaitan School Sonakshi Luthra IX-G Appreciation  
           

Comments are closed.

AFFLIATED TO CENTRAL BOARD OF SECONDARY EDUCATION (AFFILIATION NO. 2130382)

© The Khaitan School 2017