fbpx

School Committee List

MEMBERS OF CONSTITUTION OF SCHOOL CANTEEN MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

  1. Ms. Davinder Kaur, Principal
  2. Ms.Sheetal Sawhney, Sr. Coordinator                                      
  3. Dr. Jyoti, School Doctor
  4. Mrs.Monika Mathur, Middle Sc. Coordinator                           
  5. Mr. Rajiv Gupta, A.O
  6. Mrs.Seema Khurana, HM                                                           
  7. School Head Boy
  8. Ms.Priya Vaid, Pre-Primary Coordinator                             
  9. School Head Girl
  10. Mr.O.D.Sharma, HOD Sports

MEMBERS OF CONSTITUTION OF SCHOOLS INCLUSION COMMITTEE

  1. Ms. Davinder Kaur, Principal
  2. Ms.Sheetal Sawhney, Sr. Coordinator                                       
  3. Mr.Amit Mehndiratta, Counsellor
  4. Mrs.Monika Mathur, Middle Sc. Coordinator                         
  5. Mrs.Pooja Ahuja, Counsellor
  6. Mrs.Seema Khurana, HM 
  7. Mrs. Sarashwati Halder, PGT Maths
  8. Mrs.Sagun Nath, Coordinator I, II             
  9. Mrs.V. Lalitha, Exam I/C (Jr.)
  10. Ms.Priya Vaid, Pre-Primary Coordinator
  11. Ms.Niharika Kalra, Counsellor

MEMBERS OF PROTECTION OF CHILDREN FROM SEXUAL OFFENCE (POCSO) ACT 2012

  1. Ms. Davinder Kaur, Principal
  2. Ms.Sheetal Sawhney, Sr. Coordinator                                       
  3. Head Boy
  4. Mrs.Monika Mathur, Middle Sc. Coordinator                           
  5. Head Girl
  6. Mrs.Seema Khurana, HM
  7. Mrs.Sagun Nath, Coordinator I, II
  8. Ms.Priya Vaid, Pre-Primary Coordinator
  9. Mr.S.K.Saxena,
  10. Mrs.Vandana.Datta
  11. Mr.Amit Mehndiratta, Counsellor
  12. Mrs.Pooja, Counsellor
  13. Mrs.Niharika Kalra, Counsellor
  14. Mrs.Anu Narang

MEMBER OF SCHOOL ANTI-BULLYING COMMITTEE

  1. Ms. Davinder Kaur, Principal
  2. Ms.Sheetal Sawhney, Sr. Coordinator                                  
  3. Dr. Jyoti
  4. Mrs.Monika  Mathur, Middle School Coordinator            
  5. Mr.Amit Mehndiratta, Counsellor
  6. Mrs.Seema Khurana, HM                                                      
  7. Mrs.Pooja Ahuja
  8. Ms.Priya Vaid, Pre-Primary Coordinator                         
  9. Mrs.Niharika Kalra
  10. Mrs.Sagun Nath, Coordinator I, II                                      
  11. Mr.S.K.Saxena
  12. Mrs.Vandana Datta                                                                    
  13. Mrs.Rajiv Kumar
  14. Ms.Shabina Saifi                                                                
  15. Mr.Sajeev Philip

MEMBERS OF SCHOOL DISASTER / FIRE MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

Teaching Staff                                                        

  1. Sheetal Sawhney, Sr. Coord.                    
  2. Mrs.Monika Mathur, Middle Sc. Coord.
  3. Mrs.Seema Khurana, HM                           
  4. Ms.Priya Vaid, Pre-Pri. Coord.                   
  5. Ms.Seema Nath, Coord. I, II                      
  6. Ms.Preeti Singh                                         
  7. Mr.S.K.Saxena                                            
  8. Mr.O.D.Sharma                                           
  9. Ms.Anjali Wason                                         
  10. Ms.Madhusmita                                           
  11. M.Priyadarshini
  12. Alka Kumar
  13. Mr. P.Mehta
  14. Ms.Vandana Datta
  15. Mr.Akshay Behl

Admin Staff

  1. Mr. Rajiv Gupta, AO
  2. Mr.Kapil Arora, Transport I/C
  3. Mr.Jaidev, Store Incharge 
  4. Mr.Abhinav, Admin IT
  5. Ms.Tavinder Kaur
  6. Ms.Reena Sharma
  7. Ms.Anu Gupta
  8. Ms.Ashna
  9. Mr. Deen Dayal Pandey

MEMBERS OF THE COMMITTEE FORMED FOR PROTECTION OF WOMEN FROM SEXUAL HARASSMENT AT THE WORK PLACE

  1. Ms. Davinder Kaur, Principal
  2. Ms.Sheetal Sawhney, Sr.Coordinator
  3. Mrs.Monika Mathur, Middle School Coordinator
  4. Mrs.Seema Khurana, HM
  5. Ms.Priya Vaid, Pre-Primary Coordinator
  6. Mr.Sajeev Philip, HOD English
  7. Ms.Priyanka Nagi, PGT Chemistry
  8. Ms.Saraswati Halder, TGT Maths
  9. Ms.Vandana Datta, HOD Fine Arts
  10. Ms.Annu Narang, Sr. Office Assistant

MEMBERS OF SCHOOL DISCIPLINARY COMMITTEE 

  1. Ms. Davinder Kaur, Principal
  2. Ms.Sheetal Sawhney, Sr. Coordinator
  3. Mrs.Monika Mathur, Middle School Coordinator
  4. Mrs.Seema Khurana, HM
  5. Ms.Priya Vaid, Pre-Primary Coordinator
  6. Mr.O.D.Sharma, HOD Sports
  7. Ms.Saraswati Halder                                              
  8. Ms.V.Lalitha, Exam I/C
  9. Mr.S.K.Saxena, HOD Maths
  10. Ms.Anita Rawat
  11. Ms.Vanadana Datta, HOD Arts
  12. Mr.N.L.Tewary, PGT Commerce
  13. Mr.Sajeev Philip, HOD English
  14. Ms.Madhusmita
  15. Mr.Akshay Behl
  16. Ms.Shweta, Librarian
  17. Mr.Himanshu Joshi
  18. Mr.Malay Das
  19. Ms.Sunita Chauhan
  20. Ms.Kalpana Thapa
  21. Ms.Poonam Mehta, HOD Computer
  22. Mr.Ashish Parihar
  23. Mr.Pradeep Garg
  24. Mr.Amit Bhatia
  25. Ms.Rinki Grover
  26. Ms.Preeti Singh
  27. Ms.Pallavi Tyagi
  28. Ms.R.Sharma
  29. Ms.A.Saksena
  30. Ms.R.Chaturvedi
  31. Ms.S.Pandey

 

Our Service Providers
microsoft logo
Entab
Helen'O Grady Logo
edusports-logo
Adobe
peninsula
sangeet4all
space
aero-sapiens
itihaas
opendoor
extramarks_owler_20190311_114843_original
google-logo

AFFLIATED TO CENTRAL BOARD OF SECONDARY EDUCATION (AFFILIATION NO. 2130382)

© The Khaitan School 2020