fbpx

School Committee List

MEMBERS OF CONSTITUTION OF SCHOOL CANTEEN MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

  1. Ms. D.Kaur, Principal
  2. Ms.S.Sawhney, Sr. Coordinator                                      
  3. Dr. Jyoti, School Doctor
  4. Mrs.M.Mathur, Middle Sc. Coordinator                           
  5. Mr. Rajiv Gupta, A.O
  6. Mrs.S.Khurana, HM                                                           
  7. School Head Boy
  8. Ms.P.Vaid, Pre-Primary Coordinator                             
  9. School Head Girl
  10. Mr.O.D.Sharma, HOD Sports

MEMBERS OF CONSTITUTION OF SCHOOLS INCLUSION COMMITTEE

  1. Ms. D.Kaur, Principal
  2. Ms.S.Sawhney, Sr. Coordinator                                       
  3. Mr.Amit Mehndiratta, Counsellor
  4. Mrs.M.Mathur, Middle Sc. Coordinator                         
  5. Mrs.P.Ahuja, Counsellor
  6. Mrs.S.Khurana, HM 
  7. Mrs.S.Halder, PGT Maths
  8. Mrs.S.Nath, Coordinator I, II             
  9. Mrs.V.Lalitha, Exam I/C (Jr.)
  10. Ms.P.Vaid, Pre-Primary Coordinator
  11. Ms.Niharika Kalra, Counsellor

MEMBERS OF PROTECTION OF CHILDREN FROM SEXUAL OFFENCE (POCSO) ACT 2012

  1. Ms. D.Kaur, Principal
  2. Ms.S.Sawhney, Sr. Coordinator                                       
  3. Head Boy
  4. Mrs.M.Mathur, Middle Sc. Coordinator                           
  5. Head Girl
  6. Mrs.S.Khurana, HM
  7. Mrs.S.Nath, Coordinator I, II
  8. Ms.P.Vaid, Pre-Primary Coordinator
  9. Mr.S.K.Saxena,
  10. Mrs.V.Datta
  11. Mr.Amit Mehndiratta, Counsellor
  12. Mrs.Pooja, Counsellor
  13. Mrs.Niharika Kalra, Counsellor
  14. Mrs.A.Narang

MEMBER OF SCHOOL ANTI-BULLYING COMMITTEE

  1. Ms. D.Kaur, Principal
  2. Ms.S.Sawhney, Sr. Coordinator                                  
  3. Dr. Jyoti
  4. Mrs.M.Mathur, Middle School Coordinator            
  5. Mr.Amit Mehndiratta, Counsellor
  6. Mrs.S.Khurana, HM                                                      
  7. Mrs.Pooja Ahuja
  8. Ms.P.Vaid, Pre-Primary Coordinator                         
  9. Mrs.Niharika Kalra
  10. Mrs.S.Nath, Coordinator I, II                                      
  11. Mr.S.K.Saxena
  12. Mrs.V.Datta                                                                    
  13. Mrs.R.Kumar
  14. Ms.Shabina                                                                    
  15. Mr.Sajeev P.

MEMBERS OF SCHOOL DISASTER / FIRE MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

Teaching Staff                                                        Admin Staff

  1. Sheetal Sawhney, Sr. Coord.                          1. Mr. Rajiv Gupta, AO
  2. M.Mathur, Middle Sc. Coord.                        2. Mr.Kapil Arora, Transport I/C
  3. S.Khurana, HM                                               3. Mr.Jaidev, Store Incharge 
  4. P.Vaid, Pre-Pri. Coord.                                   4. Mr.Abhinav, Admin IT
  5. S.Nath, Coord. I, II                                        5. Ms.Tavi Kaur
  6. Preeti Singh                                                     6. Ms.Reena Sharma
  7. S.K.Saxena                                                     7. Ms.Anu Gupta
  8. O.D.Sharma                                                    8. Ms.Ashna
  9. Anjali Wason                                                  9. Mr.Deendayal Pandey
  10. Madhusmita                                           
  11. M.Priyadarshini
  12. A.Kumar
  13. P.Mehta
  14. V.Datta
  15. A.Behl

MEMBERS OF THE COMMITTEE FORMED FOR PROTECTION OF WOMEN FROM SEXUAL HARASSMENT AT THE WORK PLACE

  1. Ms. D.Kaur, Principal
  2. Sheetal Sawhney, Sr.Coordinator
  3. M.Mathur, Middle School Coordinator
  4. S.Khurana, HM
  5. P.Vaid, Pre-Primary Coordinator
  6. Sajeev P Paruvanani, HOD English
  7. Priyanka Nagi, PGT Chemistry
  8. S. Halder, TGT Maths
  9. V.Datta, HOD Fine Arts
  10. A.Narang, Sr. Office Assistant

MEMBERS OF SCHOOL DISCIPLINARY COMMITTEE 

  1. Ms. D.Kaur, Principal
  2. S.Sawhney, Sr. Coordinator
  3. M.Mathur, Middle School Coordinator
  4. S.Khurana, HM
  5. P.Vaid, Pre-Primary Coordinator
  6. O.D.Sharma, HOD Sports
  7. S.Halder                                              
  8. V.Lalitha, Exam I/C
  9. S.K.Saxena, HOD Maths
  10. Anita Rawat
  11. V.Datta, HOD Arts
  12. N.L.Tewary, PGT Commerce
  13. Sajeev P, HOD English
  14. Madhusmita
  15. Akshay Behl
  16. Shweta, Librarian
  17. Himanshu Joshi
  18. Malay Das
  19. Sunita Chauhan
  20. K.Thapa
  21. Ms.P.Mehta, HOD Computer
  22. Mr.Ashish Parihar
  23. Mr.Pradeep Garg
  24. Mr.Amit Bhatia
  25. Ms.R.Grover
  26. Ms.Preeti Singh
  27. Ms.Pallavi Tyagi
  28. Ms.R.Sharma
  29. Ms.A.Saksena
  30. Ms.R.Chaturvedi
  31. Ms.S.Pandey

Our Service Providers
Helen'O Grady Logo
edusports-logo
Adobe
peninsula
sangeet4all
space
aero-sapiens
itihaas
opendoor
extramarks_owler_20190311_114843_original
google-logo

AFFLIATED TO CENTRAL BOARD OF SECONDARY EDUCATION (AFFILIATION NO. 2130382)

© The Khaitan School 2019