fbpx

Class XII Results

The Management congratulates its students, teachers and parents on achieving a brilliant Class XII Board Result (AISSCE 2019-20)

Stream Roll Number Student %’age

Science

21643770

Yash Pravin Shirke (Keen Participant in dem club,sincere and inquisitive)

98.6 %

Humanities

21643828

Shruti Karmakar (a passionate actress,dancer & a debater)

98.6 %

Commerce

21643795

Arindam Saha (Discipline Captain and a Captain of the School Cricket team )

97.8 %

S.No. Roll Number Student %’age

1

21643770

Yash Pravin Shirke (Keen Participant in dem club,sincere and inquisitive)

98.6 %

2

21643828

Shruti Karmakar (a passionate actress,dancer & a debater)

98.6 %

3

21643795

Arindam Saha (Discipline Captain and a Captain of the School Cricket team )

97.8 %

4

21643755

Khushi Singh (Cleared NSO and IMO level 1(rank 2 in both);Edited school Magazine; Science symposium at Aster Public School won 1st prize)

97.4 %

5

21643810

Riya Dhingra (A keen Painter, won a number of interschool competitions)

97.2 %

6

21643815

Dev Vandana (vice captain of Aravalli house, member of discipline committee,participated in various sports competition)

97.2 %

7

21643744

Aniket B Agrawal (cleared fine arts diploma exam,NSO silver medal class XI,NSO medal of distinction & zonal excellence certificate in class XII,IMO medal of distinction classXI,medal of distinction &Zonal excellence certificate in class XII, interschool surprise event-1stprize)

97.0 %

8

21643741

Aadweek Verma (logical thinker,hard working)

96.8 %

9

21643758

Nehareeka Mehindru (budding artist ,won laurels in various art competitions & many medals in interschool and district level swimming competitions. Has represent the state at the national level in the same.)

96.8 %

10

21643782

Harsh Sunil Choudhary (NTSE ,KVPY and all three national level science olympiads(Physics Chem and Astronomy)

96.8 %

11

21643792

Amol Gupta (A well behaved , sincere and a hardworking student)

96.8 %

12

21643807

Ojas Roy (A keen Photographer. Has given live coverage of inter-school Competitions)

96.4 %

13

21643754

Ishita Narang (Cheerful and helpful.)

96.2 %

14

21643805

Nandeka Mehindru (budding artist ●won laurels in various art competitions ●got many medals in interschool and district level swimming competitions and also represented my state at national level in swimming)

96.2 %

15

21643821

Nishchal Agrawal (hardworking and a peer educator)

95.8 %

16

21643832

Tanisha Aswal (Academic Captain & a Peer Educator)

95.8 %

17

21643780

Dev Choudhary (Keen thinker Peer educator)

95.4 %

18

21643751

Devanshi Goel (environmentalist always took steps to save environment)

95.2 %

19

21643774

Ankur Singh (Keen Orator enthusiastic participant in science and cyber Quizs)

95.2 %

20

21643809

Prakarsh Saksena (A keen Football player)

95.2 %

S.No. Roll Number Student %’age

1

21643759

S. Rohit Kumar (inter house football competition 1st position.)

94.8 %

2

21643766

Somya Bansal (logical thinker,keen dancer)

94.8 %

3

21643769

Vivek Das (Vice sports captain,Student of the year(2019),Sports captain,Annual day compère.)

94.6 %

4

21643798

Devansh Gupta (School Academics Captain, Abacus gold medalist, Nstse (2017-18) silver medalist ,Football and TT enthusiast)

94.6 %

5

21643772

Aditi Padmanabhan (trained Bharatnatyam dancer and a keen vocalist)

94.4 %

6

21643756

Manya Gaur (Sincere and helpful)

94.2 %

7

21643777

Aryan Pandey (Excels in coding,Student editor and part of Editorial Board)

94.2 %

8

21643808

Pakhi Vashisth (Enthusiastic sports person and a first ranker in IEO)

94.2 %

9

21643765

Shruti Barua (hardworking and sincere)

94.0 %

10

21643816

Ekta Sharma (a versatile actress and a keen Debater)

94.0 %

11

21643794

Aparna Porwal (keen basketballer & a good painter)

93.8 %

12

21643831

Sukriti Mathur (shivalik House Captain ,Keen Quizer,versalite actor)

93.8 %

13

21643752

Drishna Singh (sincere and helpful)

93.6 %

14

21643813

Vishal Chaudhary (a keen photographer, versatile painter & sportsman)

93.4 %

15

21643747

Arshpreet Kaur (Participated in ,itihaas)

93.2 %

16

21643749

Aryan Rastogi (Shooting competition in 11th class Won Silver medal,Participated in java coding competition at jagran public school.)

93.0 %

17

21643775

Anupriya Chandrasekhar (keenly interested in c++/coding and participated in interschool competitions)

93.0 %

18

21643787

Mohammad Haris (Keen Learner and interested in coding)

93.0 %

19

21643762

Satyam Singh (dem participant)

92.6 %

20

21643802

Ishita Bhar (avid reader and a versatile painter)

92.6 %

21

21643791

Aditi Chauhan (a hardworking and a diligent student)

92.4 %

22

21643824

Riya Khosla (a passionate Kathak Dancer)

92.4 %

23

21643796

Aryan Arora (a versatile acor, singer and a keen Tennis player)

92.2 %

24

21643817

Isha Chauhan (star athelete and a keen painter)

91.8 %

25

21643742

Aarushi Vij (Participated in Rapid Fire styling in pearl academy.,Basketball interhouse competition, secured 3 rd position.)

91.4 %

26

21643748

Arunabh Agarwal (Bestowed on the Prestigious Title of Mr TKS)

91.4 %

27

21643781

Divyansh Bansal (a Keen chess player)

91.0 %

28

21643803

Keshav Mantri (Quiet child with pleasing manners, a keen sports person)

90.8 %

29

21643801

Gautam Malhotra (Member Sports Committee, DEM Gaming head and an expert Gamer )

90.4 %

Subject & Sub Code Roll Number Student Score

English Core (301)

21643807

Ojas Roy

100

Mathematics (041)

21643755

Khushi Singh

100

Mathematics (041)

21643770

Yash Pravin Shirke

100

Painting (049)

21643744

Aniket B Agrawal

100

Painting (049)

21643758

Neehareeka Mehindru

100

Painting (049)

21643826

Shivani Singh

100

Painting (049)

21643805

Nandeka Mehindru

100

Economics (030)

21643815

Dev Vandana

100

Psychology (037)

21643828

Shruti Karmakar

100

Physics (042)

21643770

Yash Pravin Shirke

99

Political Science (028)

21643828

Shruti Karmakar

99

Informatics Practices (065)

21643770

Yash Pravin Shirke

99

Chemistry (043)

21643741

Aadweek Verma

98

History (027)

21643815

Dev Vandana

98

History (027)

21643828

Shruti Karmakar

98

Business Studies (054)

21643792

Amol Gupta

98

Business Studies (054)

21643795

Arindam Saha

98

Business Studies (054)

21643810

Riya Dhingra

98

Physical Education (048)

21643769

Vivek Das

98

Physical Education(048)

21643795

Arindam Saha

98

Accountancy (055)

21643792

Amol Gupta

97

Computer Science (083)

21643782

Harsh Sunil Choudhary

97

Biology (044)

21643772

Aditi Padmanabhan

92

Home Science (064)

21643823

Radhika Khanna

91

Our Service Providers

AFFLIATED TO CENTRAL BOARD OF SECONDARY EDUCATION (AFFILIATION NO. 2130382)

© The Khaitan School 2020