fbpx

CREATIVE CANVAS – RESULT 2020

RESULT SHEET

CREATIVE CANVAS – 2020

1ST POSITION – 3 POINTS, 2ND POSITION – 2 POINTS, 3RD POSITION – 1 POINT

CATEGORY NAME OF THE SCHOOL NAME OF PARTICIPANT CLASS/SEC POSITION POINTS
A)   Pre-Printed Sheets Bal Bharti Pub School, Noida Advika Rai Nur-E 1st 3
NUR- PREP Bal Bharti Pub School, Noida Tanisha Kapadwal Prep-E 2nd 2
  Delhi World Pub School Aadhya Kumari Prep 3rd 1
  Bal Bharti Pub School, Noida Trishna Jha Prep-D Appreciation
  The Khaitan School Lavya Prep-F Appreciation
B) On the spot The Khaitan School Anika Singh II-G 1st 3
I, II The Khaitan School Sansthita Das II-F 2nd 2
  The Khaitan School Laibaah Rizwan II-D 3rd 1
  The Khaitan School Angad Singh II-A Appreciation
C) On the spot The Khaitan School Sargun Maini III-D 1st 3
III, IV SC DAV Pub School Sneha Maity IV-C 2nd 2
  The Khaitan School Vamika Srivastava IV-A 3rd 1
  SC DAV Pub School Atreyee Mukherjee IV-E Appreciation
  ASN Sr. Sec. School Abhinav IV-B Appreciation
D) On the spot Khaitan Public School, Sahibabad Manvika Arora VI-E 1st 3
V, VI Bal Bharti Pub School Arsh Sharma VI-A 2nd 2
  SC DAV Pub School Priyam Srivastava V-A 3rd 1
  Silver LIne Prestige School Ruchi Grover VI-B Appreciation
E) On the spot Bal Bharti Pub School Charvi Agarwal VIII-D 1st 3
VII, VIII The Khaitan School Reeshit Garg VIII-B 2nd 2
  The Khaitan School Manaswi VIII-B 3rd 1
  Bal Bharti Pub School Charvi Adhikari VIII-D Appreciation
  Khaitan Public School, Sahibabad Divyam Chaurasia VII-A Appreciation
F) On the spot The Khaitan School Priyodarshini Majumdar IX-C 1st 3
IX, XI Khaitan Public School, Sahibabad Kunal Singhal IX-C 2nd 2
  Bal Bharti Pub School Raghav Singh XI-D 3rd 1
  The Khaitan School Arushi Batham IX-E Appreciation
  Khaitan Public School, Sahibabad Kirti Lohia XI-F Appreciation
G) Origami SC DAV Pub School Avishka Shukla                       Santana Maity II-E, II-B 1st 3
I , II The Manthan School, Gr. Noida Virat Choudhary                   Manya Joshi I-Tulip, II-Pinjore 2nd 2
  The Khaitan School Shubhangi Dhara                  Kashvi II-G, II-B 3rd 1
The SD Vidya School Harshali Kansal                  Navneet Kumar II-A, II-A Appreciation
  Delhi World Public School Ashmit Roy                        Saksham Agarwal II-A, II-A Appreciation
H) Mask Making The SD Vidya School Rehan Sekh VI 1st 3
IV, V, VI Silver Line Prestige School Mayank Kumar VI-A 2nd 2
  The SD Vidya School Pratyushi Tanwar VI 3rd 1
I) Corrugated Paper Art-3D Silver Line Prestige School Megha Dutta VIII-D 1st 3
VI, VII, VIII The Khaitan School Tanmay Agarwal VII-C 2nd 2
  Khaitan Public School, Sahibabad Nikunj Singh VII-D 3rd 1
  Silver Line Prestige School Riya Bassi VIII-D Appreciation
  Bal Bharti Public School Janhavi Tandon VIII-D Appreciation
J) Cartoon Making JBM Global School, Noida Shafia Tahir VIII-A 1st 3
VIII, IX The Khaitan School Vaibhavi Singh VIII-E 2nd 2
  The Manthan School, Gr. Noida Krish Sharma IX Hamlet 3rd 1
  Hillwood’s Academy, Gr. Noida Kavita Kumari VIII-A Appreciation
  Bal Bharti Public School Akshaj Singh IX-C Appreciation
K) Face Painting The SD Vidya School Nandini Shukla                  Zoya Fatima IX-B, IX-B 1st 3
IX, XI Bal Bharti Public School Manish Ganesan                                     Eti Gupta XI-F, XI-C 2nd 2
  The Khaitan School Noyonika Mukherjee              Akshita Seth XI-D, XI-D 3rd 1
  The Manthan School, Gr. Noida Khushboo Sharma               Bhumika Sharma IX Hamlet,       IX Hamlet Appreciation
L)Sculpture Khaitan Public School, Sahibabad Yash Kumar                        Fatir Raza IX-C, VIII-C 1st 3
VIII, IX The Khaitan School Prachi Rai,                             Princy Yadav VIII-F, VIII-E 2nd 2
  Silver Line Prestige School Pratyaksha Gupta,                   Amit Chaudhary IX-C, IX-B 3rd 1
  Bal Bharti Public School Janavi Dixit                         Gazal Sehgal VIII-C, IX-B Appreciation
M)Canvas Painting S.C DAV Public School Navdha Sharma XI-E 1st 3
IX, XI The Khaitan School Ragi XI-A 2nd 2
  Bal Bharti Public School Yash Garg XI-C 3rd 1
  Jaypee Public School Vayomini Thakur XI-C Appreciation
N- Dry Flower The SD Vidya School Manasvi Kandpal                      Raghav Yadav VIII-B, VIII-A 1st 3
Arrangement The Khaitan School Diya Khattar                        Ananya Mishra VI-A, VI-A 2nd 2
VI, VII, VIII Delhi World Public School, Gr. Noida Adeeba Qureshi                  Neha Nagar VIII-A, VIII-A 3rd 1
  Khaitan Public School, Sahibabad Apurva Roy                        Poorvaa Singhal VI-E, VI-E Appreciation
  Bal Bharti Public School Avika Sharma                         Digisha Vats VIII-A, VII-A Appreciation
O) Best out of Waste Silver Line Prestige School Vyas Gupta                         Nandini Singh XI-E, XI-D 1st 3
IX, XI The Khaitan School Debroop Choudhury            Manasi Awana XI-A, XI-C 2nd 2
  Khaitan Public School, Sahibabad Udharv Singh                     Archana Bali IX-D, XI-F 3rd 1
  Bal Bharti Public School Swarnpriya                          Drishti Rawat XI-C, IX-A Appreciation
  JBM Global School Komal Baisoya                       S.Kenisha IX-C, IX-A Appreciation
P)Greeting Card Silver Line Prestige School Agrim Kesarwani V Green 1st 3
III, IV, V The Khaitan School Tanishka Khanna V-H 2nd 2
  Pragyan School Shambhavi Srivastava IV-A 3rd 1
  Bal Bharti Public School Bhumika Jhawar IV-A Appreciation
  The SD Vidya School D. Snighdha V-A Appreciation
Q) Photography Bal Bharti Public School Saksham Chaturvedi XI-A 1st 3
IX, XI The Khaitan School Nishant Naryal XI-A 2nd 2
  Bal Bharti Public School Srishti Anand XI-C 3rd 1
  The Khaitan School Pritish Khera XI-A Appreciation
R) Folder Making The Khaitan School Gunika Chawla V-B 1st 3
III, IV, V The Manthan School, Gr. Noida Himanshi Birla V-Mahogany 2nd 2
  Khaitan Public School, Sahibabad Vurchas Aditya Tomar V-A 3rd 1
  The Manthan School, Gr. Noida Gungun Giri IV-Nile Appreciation
  Pragyan School Sonali Rani V-C Appreciation
S)- Portrait Making The Khaitan School Pratik Chaudhary XI-A 1st 3
IX, XI The Khaitan School Mridula Naik XI-C 2nd 2
  Silver Line Prestige School Asmi Basak IX-A 3rd 1
  S.C DAV Public School Khushi Arya XI-E Appreciation
  JBM Global School Rudra Pratap Sharma XI-C Appreciation
T) Doodling Design Bal Bharti Publi School Akshita Khanna IX-C 1st 3
VIII, IX Bal Bharti Publi School Vaani Gupta IX-D 2nd 2
  Silver Line Prestige School Divyanshu Kumar IX-B 3rd 1
  The Manthan School, Gr. Noida Adeeti Singh VIII-A Appreciation
  The Manthan School, Gr. Noida Bhavya Dixit VIII-A Appreciation
U) – Poster Making ASN SR. SEC. SCHOOL Srishti Kakkar V-B 1st 3
    III, IV, V ASN SR. SEC. SCHOOL Shreyas Mal III-B 2nd 2
  ASN SR. SEC. SCHOOL Madhav Sheoran IV-C 3rd 1
  ASN SR. SEC. SCHOOL Aarav Mathur V-C Appreciation
  ASN SR. SEC. SCHOOL Ayush Das III-B Appreciation
  ASN SR. SEC. SCHOOL Parth Kawatra III-C Appreciation
  ASN SR. SEC. SCHOOL Deepti Manaktala IV-D Appreciation
U) – Poster Making Bal Bharti Public School Tejal Chaudhary IV-A Appreciation
    III, IV, V Bal Bharti Public School Kabeer Rawat V-A Appreciation
  Khaitan Public School, Sahibabad Aarav Goel IV-B Appreciation
  Khaitan Public School, Sahibabad Akshit Sen V-E Appreciation
  The Khaitan School Manan Jain III-H Appreciation
  The Khaitan School Vardhan Om Yadav IV-H Appreciation
V) – Doodling The Manthan School, Gr. Noida Kavya Chahal VII Corbett 1st 3
   VI, VII, VIII Bal Bharti Public School Chetan Kumar, Neelam VI-D, VII-D 2nd 2
  ASN Sr. Sec. School Mayank VI-B 3rd 1
  ASN Sr. Sec. School Udayveer Ahuja VI-E Appreciation
JBM Global School Devansh Malhotra VI-B Appreciation
W)- Poster Making The Manthan School, Gr. Noida Vedant Bhaskar IX Hamlet 1st 3
   IX, XI The Khaitan School Sakshar Khanna XI-D 2nd 2
  The Manthan School, Gr. Noida Jhalak Choudhary IX Hamlet 3rd 1
  Bal Bharti Public School Harshit Singh IX-C Appreciation

RESULT SHEET – OVERALL TROPHY

CREATIVE CANVAS – 2020

The points for the overall trophy has been calculated as follows :-
1st position   – 3 points
2nd position – 2 points
3rd position – 1 point

The break up of the points bagged by the various winning schools are as under:-

ASN Sr. Sec. School 3+2+1+1 7
The SD Vidya School 3+1+3+3 10
Khaitan Public School, Sahibabad 3+2+1+3+1+1 11
SC DAV Public School 2+1+3+3 9
Silverline Prestige School 2+3+1+3+3+1+1 14
Bal Bharti Public School 3+2+2+3+1+2+1+3+1+3+3+2+2 28
Pragyan School 1 1
Delhi World Public School 1+1 2
JBM Global School 3 3
The Mantan School, Gr. Noida 2+1+2+3+3+1 12
The Khaitan School 3+2+1+3+1+2+1+3+1+2+2+1+2+2+2+2+2+2+3+3+2+2 44

Comments are closed.

  • Upcoming Events

Our Service Providers
microsoft logo
Entab
Helen'O Grady Logo
edusports-logo
Adobe
peninsula
sangeet4all
space
aero-sapiens
itihaas
opendoor
extramarks_owler_20190311_114843_original
google-logo

AFFLIATED TO CENTRAL BOARD OF SECONDARY EDUCATION (AFFILIATION NO. 2130382)

© The Khaitan School 2020