fbpx

faculty list 2

Faculty List

Pri-Primary Staff (2019-20)

S.No Name Designation / Subject
1 Ms. Priya Vaid Pre-Primary Coordinator
2 Ms.Kirti Das Teacher, Nursery A
3 Ms.Nirmallo Dey Co-Teacher, Nursery A
4 Ms.Tanvi Arora Teacher, Nursery B
5 Ms.Dipti Kamal Gupta Co-Teacher, Nursery B
6 Ms.Bipasha Datta Teacher, Nursery C
7 Ms.Purnima Singh Co-Teacher, Nursery C
8 Ms.Monika Khera Teacher, Nursery D
9 Ms.Rupa Bora Co-Teacher, Nursery D
10 Ms.Sushmita R.Choudhury Teacher, Nursery E
11 Ms.Mamta Anand Co-Teacher, Nursery E
12 Ms.Sweety Sharma Teacher, Nursery F
13 Ms. Archana Co-Teacher, Nursery F
14 Mrs.Anjum Kapoor Teacher, Nursery G
15 Ms.Shweta Chhabra Co-Teacher, Nursery G
16 Ms.Sumedha Kaul Teacher, Nursery H
17 Ms.Priyanka Srivastava Co-Teacher, Nursery H
18 Ms.Rashmi Dwivedi Teacher, Nursery I
19 Ms.Ruchi Mangal Co-Teacher, Nursery I
20 Ms.Meenakshi Bhatia Teacher, Nursery J
21 Ms.Vanita M.Gupta Co-Teacher, Nursery J
22 Ms.Shalu Pandey Teacher, Prep A
23 Ms.Anu Sharma Co-Teacher, Prep A
24 Ms.Savita Singh Teacher, Prep B
25 Ms.Dimple Adhikari Co-Teacher, Prep B
26 Ms.Ritu Agarwal Teacher, Prep C
27 Ms.Shivani Bhatiani Co-Teacher, Prep C
28 Ms.Rakhi Sharma Teacher, Prep D
29 Ms.Kanupriya Singh Co-Teacher, Prep D
30 Ms.Jyoti Gogna Teacher, Prep E
31 Ms.Prerna Chawla Co-Teacher, Prep E
32 Ms.Renu Chaturvedi Teacher, Prep F
33 Ms.Neelam Sharma Co-Teacher, Prep F
34 Ms.Manmeet Bindra Teacher, Prep G
35 Ms.Shweta Nagar Co-Teacher, Prep G
36 Ms.Anjali Saksena Teacher, Prep H
37 Ms.Minal Kamboj Co-Teacher, Prep H
38 Ms.Ritu Khanna Teacher, Prep I
39 Ms.Nikita Singh Co-Teacher, Prep I
40 Ms.Shreeya Bhanot Teacher, Prep J
41 Ms.Deepika Shetija Co-Teacher, Prep J
42 Ms. Reeta Upadhyay Indian Dance
43 Ms. Dimple Gupta Western Dance
44 Mr. Kanhiya Haldar Western Dance
45 Ms. Saumita Sinha Vocal Music
46 Ms. Shweta Mehta Art & Craft
47 Ms.Monika Sharma Computer Computer Teacher
48 Ms.Shivani Rana Yoga Activity Teacher

Primary Staff (2019-20)

S.No. Name Designation / Subject
1 Mrs. Seema Khurana Head Mistress, Junior School
2 Ms. Sagun Nath Class I & II Coordinator
3 Ms.Shilpi Jha Class Teacher, I-A
4 Ms.Swapna G.Nair Class Teacher, I-B
5 Ms.Leena Kapoor Class Teacher, I-C
6 Ms.Monika Kumar Class Teacher, I-D
7 Ms.Shipra Singh Class Teacher, I-E
8 Ms.Monika Singh Class Teacher, I-F
9 Ms.Ruchi Eugene Class Teacher, I-G
10 Ms.Shailly Suri Class Teacher, I-H
11 Ms.Kavita Bhayana Class Teacher, II-A
12 Ms.Megha Jain Class Teacher, II-B
13 Ms.Sanju Singh Class Teacher, II-C
14 Ms.Arti Sharma Class Teacher, II-D
15 Ms.Dipti Vashisht Class Teacher, II-E
16 Ms.Anuradha Bhalla Class Teacher, II-F
17 Ms.Seema Sinha Class Teacher, II-G
18 Ms.Bharti Kumar Class Teacher, II-H
19 Ms.Arti Gaur Hindi
20 Ms.Neha Sawhney English Activity Teacher
21 Ms.Alka Bindroo Class Teacher III-A
22 Ms.Rubia Pandit Class Teacher, III-B
23 Ms.Surpiya Goyal Class Teacher, III-C
24 Ms.Deepti Vachher Class Teacher, III-D
25 Ms.Meenakshi Agarwal Class Teacher, III-E           Class Representative
26 Ms.Priyanka Rai Class Teacher, III-F
27 Ms.Shubhi Sodhi Class Teacher, III-G
28 Ms.Seema Gupta Class Teacher, III-H
29 Ms.Pallavi Tyagi 1 Class Teacher, IV-A             Class Representative
30 Ms.Shalini Srivastava Class Teacher, IV-B
31 Ms.Baljeet Kuar Class Teacher, IV-C
32 Ms.Neena Mahajan Class Teacher, IV-D
33 Ms.Swati Ahuja Class Teacher, IV-E
34 Ms.Sneha Sharma Class Teacher, IV-F
35 Ms.Nisha Singh Class Teacher, IV-G
36 Ms.Puja Chaturvedi Class Teacher, IV-H
37 Ms.Lubna Ansari Class Teacher, V-A
38 Ms.Anupa Rawat Class Teacher, V-B               Class Representative
39 Ms.Pallavi Tyagi 2 Class Teacher, V-C
40 Ms.Rinki Grover Class Teacher, V-D
41 Ms.Sarika Sharma Class Teacher, V-E
42 Ms.Niti Tomar Class Teacher, V-F
43 Ms.Sunita Sidana Class Teacher, V-G
44 Ms.Agnes S Class Teacher, V-H
45 Ms.Apoorva D Kumar English
46 Ms.Shabina Saifi English
47 Ms.Preeti Singh Social Science
48 Ms.V.Lalitha Maths
49 Ms.Ruchi Goyal Computer
50 Ms.Bhavna Bhatnagar Computer
51 Ms.Ruchi Bathla Computer
52 Ms.Somona Bhattacharya Art
53 Ms.Shuchi Mehra Art
54 Ms.Japneet Kaur Art
55 Mr.Prateek G.Roy Western Dance
56 Ms. Deepika Yadav Western Dance
57 Ms.Susmita Ganguly Western Dance
58 Mr.Arun Pandey Classical Dance
59 Ms.Smita Sharma Indian Music (Vocal)
60 Ms.Sumama Chakraborty Indian Music (Vocal)
61 Mr. Chetan Sisodiya Indian Music (Instrumental)
62 Mr.Shahrukh Hasan Western Music (Vocal)
63 Ms.Kusum Khurana Librarian
64 Ms.Babita Malik Sports
65 Mr.Ajay, Ms.Natasha Sports (Edusports Representative)
66 Ms.Sunita Chauhan Yoga
67 Mr.K.Thapa Taekwondo
68 Ms.Rekha Deepak French
69 Ms.Pooja Ahuja Counsellor
70 Mr.Dileep Karate

Senior Staff (2019-20)

S.No. Name Designation / Subject
1 Ms.Sheetal Sawhney Senior Coordinator
2 Mrs. Monika Mathur Middle School Coordinator
3 Mr. Divakar Nainwal Class Teacher, VI A
4 Ms.Reeta Tyagi Class Teacher, VI B
5 Ms.Gunjan Sah Gangola Class Teacher, VI C
6 Ms. Sanyogita Jha Class Teacher, VI D
7 Ms Deepa Thomas Class Teacher, VI E
8 Ms Indravati Sharma Class Teacher, VI F
9 Mr.Sachin Sharma Class Teacher, VI G
10 Ms. Geeta Class Teacher, VII A
11 Ms.Sushma Yadav Class Teacher, VII B
12 Ms. Mamta Mahlotra Class Teacher, VII C
13 Ms. Inderjeet Kaur Class Teacher, VII D
14 Ms.Anu Walia Class Teacher, VII E
15 Ms. Suruchi Sharma Class Teacher, VII F
16 Ms. Luna Das Class Teacher, VII G
17 Ms. Usha Malik Class Teacher, VIII A
18 Ms. Sheetal Ghai Class Teacher, VIII B
19 Ms.Kalpana Pandey Class Teacher, VIII C
20 Ms. Preeti Gambhir Class Teacher, VIII D
21 Ms. Chaitali Choudhry Class Teacher, VIII E
22 Ms. Sangeeta Acharya Class Teacher, VIII F
23 Ms. Ujjaini Roy Class Teacher, IX A
24 Ms. Shailaja Class Teacher, IX B
25 Ms.Sonika Srivastava Class Teacher, IX C
26 Ms. Asma Zareen Class Teacher, IX D
27 Ms. Kamalpreet Kaur Class Teacher, IX E
28 Ms. Bhawna Vij Class Teacher, IX F
29 Ms. Meenu Sharma Class Teacher, X A(HOD)
30 Ms.Geetanjali Sharma Class Teacher, X B
31 Ms. Soma Sur Choudhry Class Teacher, X C
32 Ms.Pooja Singh Class Teacher, X D
33 Ms. Parul Agarwal Class Teacher, X E
34 Ms. Sutapa Roy Class Teacher, X F
35 Ms. Shobha Gupta Class Teacher, X-G
36 Ms.Maneesha Singh Class Teacher, XI A
37 Ms. Mamta Priyadarshini Class Teacher, XI B
38 Ms. Rashmi Mehta Class Teacher, XI C
39 Ms. Alka Kumar Class Teacher, XI D/E (HOD)
40 Ms.Priyanka Nagi Class Teacher, XII A (HOD)
41 Ms.Reena Kumar Class Teacher, XII B
42 Ms. Bindu Gupta Class Teacher, XII C
43 Ms.Tanu Chabra Class Teacher, XII D
44 Mr. Sajeev Philip English (HOD)
45 Mr. Sunil Kumar Saxena Maths (HOD)
46 Ms. Poonam Mehta Computers (HOD)
47 Mr. Om Dutt Sharma Sports (HOD)
48 Ms. Vandana Datta Arts (HOD)
49 Ms. Manju Wazir Music & Dance (HOD)
50 Ms. Saswati Halder Maths
51 Mr. Himanshu Joshi Maths
52 Mr.Pradeep Garg Maths
53 Ms. Madhusmita Purohit Science
54 Ms.Shivani Sood Science
55 Ms. Rachna Banerjee Lab. Demonstrator (Physics)
56 Ms. Parvati Choudhary Lab. Demonstrator (Chemistry)
57 Ms. Preeti Kumari Lab. Demonstrator (Biology)
58 Mr. Abdul Nabi General Science Lab. Technician
59 Ms.Rashmi Mehta Financial Accountancy
60 Ms. Anjana Vashishtha Computers
61 Ms. Ritu Gupta Computers
62 Ms. Surbhi Chaudhary Computers
63 Ms. Anita Rawat Physical Education
64 Mr. Ashish Singh. Parihar Physical Education
65 Ms.Swati Dubey Physical Education
66 Mr. Akshey Behl Head Coach, Basketball
67 Ms. Payal Singh Art & Craft Teacher
68 Ms. Shweta Srivastava Librarian
69 Ms. Kiran Lal Assistant Librarian
70 Ms.Kavita Srivastava Librarian
71 Mr. Amit Mehndiratta Counsellor
72 Ms.Niharika Kalra Counsellor
73 Ms.Neha Dutt Psychology Part Time
74 Ms. Ruba Munshi Indian Music (Vocal)
75 Mr. Amit Bhatia Western Music (Instrumental)
76 Mr. Malay Chandra Das Western Music (Instrumental)
77 Mr. Kamlesh Pandey Indian Music (Instrumental)
78 Ms. Surabhi Jain French
79 Ms. Shashi Gupta French
Our Service Providers
Helen'O Grady Logo
edusports-logo
Adobe
peninsula
sangeet4all
space
aero-sapiens
itihaas
opendoor
extramarks_owler_20190311_114843_original
google-logo

AFFLIATED TO CENTRAL BOARD OF SECONDARY EDUCATION (AFFILIATION NO. 2130382)

© The Khaitan School 2019