fbpx

Faculty List

Faculty List

Pri-Primary Staff (2020-21)

NameDesignation / SubjectQualification
Ms. Priya VaidPre-Primary CoordinatorB.A, PTT
Ms.Kirti DasTeacher, Nursery ABA NTT
Ms.Nirmallo DeyCo-Teacher, Nursery ABCOM BED CTET
Ms.Tanvi AroraTeacher, Nursery BBCO BED
Ms.Dipti Kamal GuptaCo-Teacher, Nursery BBCOM PTT
Ms.Bipasha DattaTeacher, Nursery CMA NTT
Ms.Priyanka SahaCo-Teacher, Nursery CBA NTT
Ms.Monika KheraTeacher, Nursery DMSC BED
Ms.Rupa BoraCo-Teacher, Nursery DBCOM NTT
Ms.Sushmita R.ChoudhuryTeacher, Nursery EBA PTT
Ms.Mamta AnandCo-Teacher, Nursery EMA NTT
Ms.Sweety SharmaTeacher, Nursery FBCOM NTT
Ms. ArchanaCo-Teacher, Nursery FBA NTT
Mrs.Anjum KapoorTeacher, Nursery GBA MED NTT
Ms.Shweta ChhabraCo-Teacher, Nursery GNPTT
Ms.Bindiya AsnaniTeacher, Nursery HBCOM MA BED
Ms.Priyanka SrivastavaCo-Teacher, Nursery HBA MA
Ms.Rashmi DwivediTeacher, Nursery IBA NTT
Ms.Ruchi MangalCo-Teacher, Nursery IBCA BED
Ms.Meenakshi BhatiaTeacher, Nursery JBCOM NTT
Ms.Vanita M.GuptaCo-Teacher, Nursery JBCOM MA BED
Ms.Shalu PandeyTeacher, Prep AMA PNTT
Ms.Anu SharmaCo-Teacher, Prep AMCOM BED NPTT
Ms.Savita SinghTeacher, Prep BBA NTT
Ms. Rumita PalCo-Teacher, Prep BBSC MA BED
Ms.Ritu AgarwalTeacher, Prep CBCOM NTT
Ms.Shivani BhatianiCo-Teacher, Prep CBA PGDBA PTT
Ms.Rakhi SharmaTeacher, Prep DMA NTT
Ms.Kanupriya SinghCo-Teacher, Prep DBA NPTT
Ms.Jyoti GognaTeacher, Prep EBCOM BED
Ms.Prerna ChawlaCo-Teacher, Prep EBA NPTT
Ms.Renu ChaturvediTeacher, Prep FMA BED NTT
Ms.Neelam SharmaCo-Teacher, Prep FBA NTT
Ms.Manmeet BindraTeacher, Prep GBA BED DIP IN ECC
Ms.Anjali SaksenaTeacher, Prep HMCOM NTT
Ms.Minal KambojCo-Teacher, Prep HBCOM MBA NTT
Ms.Ritu KhannaTeacher, Prep IBA NTT
Ms.Nikita SinghCo-Teacher, Prep IBA ECCE
Ms.Shreeya BhanotTeacher, Prep JBCOM BED
Ms.Deepika ShetijaCo-Teacher, Prep JMA BED
Ms. Reeta UpadhyayIndian DanceBA BED NTT
Ms. Dimple GuptaWestern DanceBA LLB NTT
Mr. Kanhiya HaldarWestern Dance12th
Ms. Saumita SinhaVocal MusicBA BED
Ms. Shweta MehtaArt & CraftBA BED
Ms.Monika SharmaComputer Computer TeacherBSC MCA
Ms.Shivani RanaYoga Activity TeacherBSC PG IN YOGA

Primary Staff (2020-21)

NameDesignation / SubjectQualification
Mrs. Seema KhuranaHead Mistress, Junior SchoolMSC BED
Ms. Sagun NathClass I & II CoordinatorBCOM BED
Ms.Shilpi JhaClass Teacher, I-AMA BED CTET
Ms.Swapna G.NairClass Teacher, I-BMSC BED CTET
Ms.Leena KapoorClass Teacher, I-CMA BED
Ms.Monika KumarClass Teacher, I-DMSC BED
Ms.Shipra SinghClass Teacher, I-EMSC BED PHD
Ms.Monika SinghClass Teacher, I-FMA BED
Ms.Ruchi EugeneClass Teacher, I-GMA BED
Ms.Shailly SuriClass Teacher, I-HBA BED
Ms.Kavita BhayanaClass Teacher, II-ABA BED
Ms. Vibha SamanClass Teacher, II-BBSC BED
Ms.Sanju SinghClass Teacher, II-CBA BED
Ms.Arti SharmaClass Teacher, II-DMSC BED
Ms.Dipti VashishtClass Teacher, II-EMSC LLB BED CTET
Ms.Anuradha BhallaClass Teacher, II-FBA BED
Ms.Seema SinhaClass Teacher, II-GBCOM BED
Ms.Bharti KumarClass Teacher, II-HMCOM BED
Ms.Arti GaurHindiMA BED
Ms.Neha SawhneyEnglish Activity TeacherBA BED
Ms.Alka BindrooClass Teacher III-ABSC BED MBA
Ms.Rubia PanditClass Teacher, III-BBA BED
Ms.Surpiya GoyalClass Teacher, III-CBA BED
Ms.Deepti VachherClass Teacher, III-DMA BED
Ms.Meenakshi AgarwalClass Teacher, III-E       Class RepresentativeMA BED
Ms.Priyanka RaiClass Teacher, III-FMA BED
Ms.Shubhi SodhiClass Teacher, III-GBCOM BED
Ms.Seema GuptaClass Teacher, III-HBA NTT BED
Ms.Pallavi TyagiClass Teacher, IV-A         Class RepresentativeMA BED
Ms.Shalini SrivastavaClass Teacher, IV-BMSC BED
Ms.Baljeet KuarClass Teacher, IV-CMA BED
Ms.Neena MahajanClass Teacher, IV-DBSC BED
Ms.Swati AhujaClass Teacher, IV-EBSC BED
Ms.Sneha SinghClass Teacher, IV-FBSC BED
Ms.Nisha SinghClass Teacher, IV-GMSC BED
Ms.Puja ChaturvediClass Teacher, IV-HB.A, MCA, B.Ed
Ms.Lubna AnsariClass Teacher, V-AMA BED
Ms.Anupa RawatClass Teacher, V-B           Class RepresentativeMA BED
Ms.Pallavi Tyagi JhaClass Teacher, V-CMA BED CTET
Ms.Rinki GroverClass Teacher, V-DMA BED
Ms.Sarika SharmaClass Teacher, V-EMSC BED
Ms.Neeti TomarClass Teacher, V-FMA BED, CTET
Ms.Sunita SidanaClass Teacher, V-GBA BED
Ms.Agnes SClass Teacher, V-HMSC BED
Ms.Apoorva D KumarEnglishBA BED
Ms.Shabina SaifiEnglishMA BED
Ms.Preeti SinghSocial ScienceBA BED
Ms.V.LalithaMathsBSC BED
Ms.Ruchi GoyalComputerBE BED
Ms.Bhavna BhatnagarComputerBCA BED
Ms.Ruchi BathlaComputerBCA MCA
Ms.Somona BhattacharyaArtMA BED
Ms.Shuchi MehraArtMA NTT
Ms.Japneet KaurArtMA BED
Mr.Prateek G.RoyWestern Dance12TH
Ms. Deepika YadavWestern DanceBBA
Ms.Susmita GangulyWestern DanceSANGEET VISHARAD
Mr.Arun PandeyClassical DanceSANGEET PRABHAKAR
Ms.Smita SharmaIndian Music (Vocal)MA BED
Ms.Sumama ChakrabortyIndian Music (Vocal)BSC SANGEET BIBHAKR
Mr. Chetan SisodiyaIndian Music (Instrumental)BA VISHARAD
Mr.Shahrukh HasanWestern Music (Vocal)PRASAR BHARTI
Ms.Kusum KhuranaLibrarianBCOM BLIS MLIS
Ms.Babita MalikSportsBA BPED MPE
Mr.Ajay, Ms.NatashaSports (Edusports Representative)
Ms.Sunita ChauhanYogaMA IN YOGA
Mr.K.ThapaTaekwondo12TH , BLACK BELT CERTIFICATION
Ms.Rekha DeepakFrenchBCOM BED
Ms.Pooja AhujaCounsellorMSC PSYCHO CIG
Mr.DileepKarateBCOM BLACK BELT I II

Senior Staff (2020-21)

NameDesignation / SubjectQualification
Mrs. Monika MathurMiddle School CoordinatorMSC BED
Mr. Diwakar NainwalClass Teacher, VI AMA BED CTET
Ms.Reeta Sukhender TyagiClass Teacher, VI BMSC BED
Ms.Gunjan Sah GangolaClass Teacher, VI CMA BED
Ms. Ragini SrivastavaClass Teacher, VI DMA BED CTET
Ms Deepa ThomasClass Teacher, VI EMA BED
Ms Indravati SharmaClass Teacher, VI FMA BED
Mr.Sachin SharmaClass Teacher, VI GMSC BED CTET
Ms. GeetaClass Teacher, VII AMA MSC BED
Ms.Sushma YadavClass Teacher, VII BMSC BED
Ms. Mamta MahlotraClass Teacher, VII CMA BED
Ms. Inderjeet KaurClass Teacher, VII DMA BED
Ms.Anu WaliaClass Teacher, VII EMSC BED MPHIL
Ms. Suruchi SharmaClass Teacher, VII FMSC BED MPHIL
Ms. Luna DasClass Teacher, VII GMA BED
Ms. Usha MalikClass Teacher, VIII AMA BED
Ms. Sheetal GhaiClass Teacher, VIII BMSC B ED
Ms.Kalpana PandeyClass Teacher, VIII CMA PHD
Ms. Preeti GambhirClass Teacher, VIII DMA BED PGDBA
Ms. Chaitali ChoudhryClass Teacher, VIII EMA BED MPHIL
Ms. Sangeeta AcharyaClass Teacher, VIII FMA BED
Ms. Ujjaini RoyClass Teacher, IX ABA BED
Ms. ShailajaClass Teacher, IX BMA BED
Ms.Sonika SrivastavaClass Teacher, IX CMA BED CTET
Ms. Asma ZareenClass Teacher, IX DMA BED
Ms. Kamalpreet KaurClass Teacher, IX EMSC MED
Ms. Bhawna VijClass Teacher, IX FMSC BED
Ms. Meenu SharmaClass Teacher, X A(HOD)MA BED
Ms.Geetanjali SharmaClass Teacher, X BBA BED
Ms. Soma Sur ChoudhryClass Teacher, X CMSC BED
Ms.Pooja SinghClass Teacher, X DMA BED
Ms. Parul AgrawalClass Teacher, X EMSC BED
Ms. Sutapa RoyClass Teacher, X FMA BED
Ms. Shobha GuptaClass Teacher, X-GMSC BED
Ms.Maneesha SinghClass Teacher, XI AMSC BED
Ms. Mamta PriyadarshiniClass Teacher, XI BMSC BED
Ms. Rashmi MehtaClass Teacher, XI CMCOM BED
Ms. Alka KumarClass Teacher, XI D/E (HOD)PHD POL SC NET HISTORY
Ms.Priyanka NagiClass Teacher, XII A (HOD)MSC BED PHD
Ms.Reena KumarClass Teacher, XII BMSC BED
Ms. Bindu GuptaClass Teacher, XII CMA BSC BED
Ms.Tanu ChabraClass Teacher, XII DMA BED
Mr. Sajeev PhilipEnglish (HOD)MA BED
Mr. Sunil Kumar SaxenaMaths (HOD)MA BED
Ms. Poonam MehtaComputers (HOD)BSC PG DIPLOMA IN PROGRAMMING
Mr. Om Dutt SharmaSports (HOD)BPED MPED
Ms. Vandana DattaArts (HOD)BA DIP IN FIN ARTS
Ms. Manju WazirMusic & Dance (HOD)BCOM PG DIP IN KATHAK
Ms. Saswati HalderMathsMSC BED
Nanda Lal TewaryBusiness Studies, AccountancyMCOM BED
Mr. Himanshu JoshiMathsMSC BED
Mr.Pradeep GargMathsBSC BED
Ms. Madhusmita PurohitScienceMSC BED
Ms.Shivani SoodScienceMSC BED
Ms.Shrabani PaulSOCIAL SCIENCEMSC BED
Ms. Rachna BanerjeeLab. Demonstrator (Physics)BSC BED
Ms. Parvati ChoudharyLab. Demonstrator (Chemistry)BSC BED
Ms. Preeti KumariLab. Demonstrator (Biology)MSC BED CTET
Mr. Abdul NabiGeneral Science Lab. TechnicianBSC
Ms.Rashmi MehtaFinancial AccountancyMCOM BED
Ms. Anjana VashishthaComputersMSC(IT)  DIP IN COMPUTER APPLICATION
Ms. Ritu GuptaComputersMCA BSC
Ms. Surbhi ChaudharyComputersBSC MCA
Ms. Anita RawatPhysical EducationBPED MA
Mr. Ashish Singh. PariharPhysical EducationBPE BPED
Ms.Swati DubeyPhysical EducationBA BPED MPED
Mr. Akshey BehlHead Coach, BasketballBA
Ms. Payal SinghArt & Craft TeacherBA DIP IN PAINTING
Ms. Shweta SrivastavaLibrarianMA BLIB MLIB
Ms. Kiran LalAssistant LibrarianMA BLIB
Ms.Kavita SrivastavaLibrarianBAH BLIS MLIS
Mr. Amit MehndirattaCounsellorMASTERS IN APPLIED PSYCHOLOGY
Ms.Niharika KalraCounsellorMA DIP IN CHILD GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING
Ms.Neha DuttPsychology Part TimePHD CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGY
Ms. Ruba MunshiIndian Music (Vocal)BA SANGEET PRAVEEN
Mr. Amit BhatiaWestern Music (Instrumental)BCOM
Mr. Malay Chandra DasWestern Music (Instrumental)SANGEET VISHARAD
Mr. Kamlesh PandeyIndian Music (Instrumental)SANGEET PRABHAKAR
Ms. Surabhi JainFrenchBA BED DIP IN FRENCH
Ms. Shashi GuptaFrenchMA MPHILL
Our Service Providers

AFFLIATED TO CENTRAL BOARD OF SECONDARY EDUCATION (AFFILIATION NO. 2130382)

© The Khaitan School 2020